HOME ONLINE OFFLINE FREE ABOUT US CONTACT US STATFOX.COM
 

TULSA
American Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
CINCINNATI15-20.8828-657.1%78.958.49-06-2
WICHITA ST15-20.8827-846.7%84.968.38-17-1
HOUSTON14-30.8247-653.8%80.166.78-06-3
UCF12-50.7069-375.0%64.659.18-14-4
MEMPHIS12-60.6676-842.9%70.971.111-11-5
SMU12-60.6676-746.2%73.561.111-11-5
TULANE11-60.6475-741.7%75.872.08-23-4
CONNECTICUT10-70.5886-842.9%69.971.48-12-6
TULSA10-80.5569-660.0%75.173.87-23-6
TEMPLE8-90.4718-947.1%68.970.43-45-5
E CAROLINA7-100.4124-640.0%64.470.66-71-3
S FLORIDA7-110.3893-1023.1%63.070.26-61-5
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/176:00 PMat TEMPLE
01/208:00 PMvs MEMPHIS
01/286:00 PMat WICHITA ST
02/018:00 PMvs SMU
02/041:00 PMat S FLORIDA
02/087:00 PMvs TULANE
02/157:00 PMat CONNECTICUT
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/13vs WICHITA ST+12.514969-72LWUn45.8%60.0%46.2%41.0%80.0%34.5%
01/11at HOUSTON+11146.571-104LLOv39.3%73.3%26.3%55.2%63.2%52.9%
01/06at MEMPHIS+313767-76LLOv36.2%80.0%36.0%50.0%75.0%30.8%
01/03vs CONNECTICUT-2.513290-88WLOv37.5%69.4%41.5%43.0%64.3%37.9%
12/31at TULANE+1.515065-56WWUn36.2%82.6%20.0%35.6%53.8%25.9%
12/28vs E CAROLINA-14140.579-53WWUn42.3%62.5%33.3%31.8%71.4%21.4%
12/19at OKLAHOMA ST+12.5148.559-71LWUn37.7%78.6%28.6%45.5%100.0%29.4%
12/16vs MANHATTAN-8142.580-66WWOv54.2%68.8%46.2%44.8%54.5%40.0%
12/14vs PRAIRIE VIEW A&MNLNL77-73W45.1%78.1%31.6%42.9%73.3%25.8%
12/09KANSAS ST+10145.561-54WWUn40.4%68.2%36.4%32.1%82.4%12.9%
12/02at ILLINOIS ST+2.514858-65LLUn35.8%65.2%25.0%38.6%73.7%31.8%
11/28vs TX-SAN ANTONIO-10153100-96WLOv48.5%70.6%40.0%45.3%85.2%40.5%
11/25vs C ARKANSASNLNL92-72W54.4%64.3%52.2%37.5%67.9%26.3%
11/19ILLINOIS ST-214468-84LLOv37.3%81.8%26.1%57.1%66.7%52.2%
11/17IOWA ST+2.5153.578-80LWOv50.9%63.2%44.4%44.3%70.0%42.9%
11/16W MICHIGAN-2.5148.581-74WWOv50.0%77.4%16.7%36.7%40.0%38.7%
11/13vs ORAL ROBERTS-11.514690-71WWOv54.4%74.1%38.1%44.1%61.9%30.0%
11/10vs LAMARNLNL67-74L45.1%69.6%26.3%42.4%81.0%29.2%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.