HOME ONLINE OFFLINE FREE ABOUT US CONTACT US STATFOX.COM
 

TULSA
American Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
HOUSTON24-10.96016-866.7%75.060.817-07-1
CINCINNATI20-40.83312-1250.0%74.161.813-17-3
UCF18-50.78312-1054.5%73.464.612-26-3
TEMPLE18-70.72011-1247.8%74.870.910-28-5
S FLORIDA17-70.70817-770.8%72.966.113-24-5
MEMPHIS15-100.60012-1348.0%81.776.412-23-8
TULSA15-100.60013-1252.0%71.870.012-23-8
WICHITA ST12-110.52211-1150.0%69.770.29-33-8
CONNECTICUT13-120.52015-1060.0%76.671.312-31-9
SMU12-120.5008-1633.3%73.869.59-63-6
E CAROLINA9-150.37511-1345.8%66.871.89-60-9
TULANE4-190.1749-1340.9%66.375.63-81-11
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/172:00 PMat E CAROLINA
02/209:00 PMvs WICHITA ST
02/2312:00 PMat TEMPLE
02/289:00 PMvs TULANE
03/034:00 PMvs E CAROLINA
03/099:30 PMat MEMPHIS
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/14at TULANE-714580-57WWUn44.4%78.3%27.3%27.6%81.8%21.9%
02/09vs TEMPLE+2149.576-58WWUn55.4%50.0%53.3%30.6%66.7%31.2%
02/02at WICHITA ST+4.5142.568-79LLOv53.2%52.4%35.0%44.6%85.7%28.1%
01/30vs MEMPHIS+2.515795-79WWOv54.5%78.8%45.0%40.6%65.4%25.0%
01/27vs HOUSTON+7.5138.565-77LLOv41.5%65.2%30.0%42.2%85.7%31.4%
01/24at CINCINNATI+14133.564-88LLOv44.4%42.1%34.8%49.2%50.0%48.3%
01/19at UCF+1013662-64LWUn40.4%73.9%36.8%37.3%71.0%20.0%
01/16vs CONNECTICUT+1.5139.589-83WWOv53.7%72.2%38.5%41.9%80.0%29.0%
01/12at SMU+8.513557-77LLUn35.7%83.3%31.8%41.0%87.5%40.6%
01/10vs CINCINNATI+6.5131.565-70LWOv41.3%61.9%60.9%41.5%77.8%29.0%
01/05vs S FLORIDA-5.513278-75WLOv45.5%81.1%44.4%43.3%50.0%25.0%
01/02at HOUSTON+11134.556-74LLUn30.9%60.7%27.8%35.7%87.5%33.3%
12/22at ORAL ROBERTS-8.514269-59WWUn42.9%70.0%30.0%35.7%58.3%38.7%
12/16DAYTON+4137.572-67WWOv54.3%88.2%53.8%40.7%82.4%21.7%
12/13vs NEW ORLEANS-13135.570-60WLUn52.2%39.4%42.9%34.8%52.9%23.8%
12/08vs KANSAS ST+6.5140.547-46WWUn38.0%55.6%20.0%30.5%83.3%26.3%
12/05vs OKLAHOMA ST+2145.574-71WWUn42.4%85.7%27.3%44.3%50.0%37.9%
12/01at UTAH+7145.564-69LWUn36.2%64.3%16.7%42.0%63.0%37.0%
11/27vs TX-ARLINGTON-11.5147.572-58WWUn49.2%57.1%55.6%39.0%60.0%15.0%
11/23S ILLINOIS+1.514269-79LLOv43.1%78.3%35.0%56.8%69.2%61.1%
11/22NEVADA+1415286-96LWOv53.7%77.8%30.4%43.9%83.3%34.4%
11/19vs ARK-LITTLE ROCK-1214188-78WLOv48.3%69.2%25.0%51.8%53.6%41.7%
11/16vs CAL BAPTIST-15143.582-79WLOv46.2%75.0%30.8%39.7%70.6%31.0%
11/10vs S CAROLINA ST-2314874-52WLUn52.0%73.7%50.0%31.0%60.0%30.4%
11/06vs ALCORN ST-21.5143.573-56WLUn49.0%62.5%26.3%38.8%75.0%34.6%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.