HOME ONLINE OFFLINE FREE ABOUT US CONTACT US STATFOX.COM
 

SAN DIEGO ST
Mountain West Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
NEVADA23-10.95815-768.2%82.566.612-011-1
UTAH ST19-60.76011-1345.8%79.066.311-18-5
FRESNO ST18-60.75014-960.9%76.466.711-37-3
SAN DIEGO ST15-90.62512-1152.2%74.668.811-24-7
UNLV13-110.54211-1345.8%75.173.79-54-6
NEW MEXICO11-130.4589-1439.1%76.776.27-64-7
BOISE ST11-140.44011-1247.8%71.967.87-54-9
AIR FORCE10-140.41711-1247.8%67.671.58-42-10
COLORADO ST9-160.36011-1247.8%74.676.77-72-9
WYOMING6-180.2508-1534.8%66.075.05-71-11
SAN JOSE ST3-200.1309-1242.9%64.779.83-80-12
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/167:00 PMvs BOISE ST
02/2011:00 PMvs NEVADA
02/2310:00 PMat UNLV
02/269:30 PMat UTAH ST
03/0210:00 PMvs SAN JOSE ST
03/0610:00 PMvs FRESNO ST
03/0910:30 PMat NEVADA
Injuries
[G] 02/15/2019 - Jordan Schakel is "?" Saturday vs Boise State ( Ankle )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/12at COLORADO ST-3146.571-60WWUn51.9%61.5%40.9%43.1%50.0%26.9%
02/09vs UTAH ST+2.5145.568-63WWUn37.3%81.0%33.3%39.2%76.5%41.7%
02/05at NEW MEXICO-2.5150.570-83LLOv41.5%87.5%20.0%53.8%80.0%35.0%
02/02at SAN JOSE ST-13.514067-56WLUn41.4%75.0%34.5%35.2%84.6%33.3%
01/30vs AIR FORCE-10.513466-51WWUn43.6%90.0%36.0%37.5%100.0%23.5%
01/26vs UNLV-5.514694-77WWOv56.1%80.0%54.5%44.6%42.9%43.3%
01/22at FRESNO ST+7138.562-66LWUn45.3%60.0%22.7%38.9%63.6%37.0%
01/15vs NEW MEXICO-6.514797-77WWOv55.1%91.7%43.5%42.9%84.2%40.6%
01/12at AIR FORCE-5.5137.548-62LLUn38.0%61.5%11.8%39.0%70.0%32.1%
01/08vs WYOMING-13.5134.584-54WWOv50.9%82.4%50.0%34.8%55.2%30.0%
01/05at BOISE ST+2.5135.564-88LLOv40.7%77.3%14.3%56.9%78.6%36.4%
01/01vs CS-NORTHRIDGE-14.5154.565-60WLUn40.3%77.8%32.0%34.4%82.4%20.0%
12/29vs BROWN-11146.561-82LLUn35.2%69.2%29.4%53.4%55.6%53.6%
12/22vs BYU-1153.590-81WWOv52.8%68.8%46.2%53.4%84.6%38.1%
12/12vs CAL ST DOM HILLSNLNL99-46W49.3%59.1%51.9%30.9%64.3%12.5%
12/08at CALIFORNIA-6136.583-89LLOv54.7%86.7%57.1%52.7%90.0%46.4%
12/05vs SAN DIEGO-6142.561-73LLUn40.9%70.0%26.7%45.3%60.0%29.2%
12/01at ILLINOIS ST-214875-65WWUn45.0%57.7%30.0%31.0%77.4%20.8%
11/27vs JACKSON ST-28.5133.587-44WWUn50.9%76.0%41.7%25.9%71.4%20.0%
11/21IOWA ST+3146.557-87LLUn35.3%82.4%33.3%47.5%85.0%43.8%
11/20XAVIER+1.5155.579-74WWUn51.0%80.0%40.7%46.7%66.7%32.0%
11/19DUKE+16160.564-90LLUn35.8%74.1%28.6%50.9%64.7%40.0%
11/14vs TEXAS SOUTHERN-16.5152103-64WWOv52.3%75.0%44.4%33.3%61.1%19.2%
11/06vs ARK-PINE BLUFF-26142.576-60WLUn42.9%72.7%44.4%35.7%85.7%28.6%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.