HOME ONLINE OFFLINE FREE ABOUT US CONTACT US STATFOX.COM
 

SAN DIEGO ST
Mountain West Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
NEVADA29-80.78417-1750.0%82.673.114-115-7
BOISE ST23-90.71915-1648.4%78.269.115-28-7
SAN DIEGO ST22-110.66721-1067.7%77.167.913-29-9
FRESNO ST21-110.65612-1544.4%76.868.812-59-6
UNLV20-130.60613-1841.9%83.478.113-67-7
WYOMING20-130.60613-1743.3%79.878.712-48-9
NEW MEXICO19-150.55918-1456.2%82.277.713-46-11
UTAH ST17-170.50015-1648.4%73.272.511-46-13
AIR FORCE12-190.38716-964.0%68.572.49-73-12
COLORADO ST11-210.3449-1734.6%72.379.38-83-13
SAN JOSE ST4-260.13315-1451.7%65.875.33-111-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/15HOUSTON+414065-67LWUn37.0%60.0%25.0%37.3%75.0%38.5%
03/10NEW MEXICO-415082-75WWOv50.0%72.4%33.3%41.3%88.2%33.3%
03/09NEVADA+2.514990-73WWOv51.9%76.5%34.8%39.7%70.6%24.1%
03/08FRESNO ST-3.5137.564-52WWUn42.3%70.8%23.1%37.7%64.3%21.4%
03/03vs NEVADA-1.515379-74WWP49.2%54.5%38.9%49.2%66.7%33.3%
02/27vs BOISE ST-5143.572-64WWUn45.3%79.3%6.2%39.6%72.0%29.6%
02/24at SAN JOSE ST-13.514271-59WLUn39.3%71.4%35.3%38.8%71.4%37.5%
02/21at AIR FORCE-8145.567-56WWUn48.1%60.0%30.0%39.6%50.0%36.1%
02/17vs UNLV-415694-56WWUn50.7%84.6%42.3%38.9%76.9%25.0%
02/14vs WYOMING-7.514887-77WWOv53.2%76.5%44.4%41.4%71.4%32.1%
02/10at NEVADA+5.5151.558-83LLUn33.9%60.0%33.3%46.7%80.0%32.4%
02/06at FRESNO ST+3.5141.561-79LLUn44.6%53.8%33.3%52.5%85.7%35.7%
02/03vs AIR FORCE-16141.581-50WWUn51.9%82.4%42.3%32.8%44.4%22.2%
01/27at UNLV+115678-88LLOv44.1%60.0%40.9%58.6%59.3%28.6%
01/24vs COLORADO ST-15.514197-78WWOv55.6%66.7%43.3%48.3%81.8%44.0%
01/20at NEW MEXICO-2.515175-79LLOv44.3%86.7%38.1%41.4%72.0%44.8%
01/17vs FRESNO ST-7.514473-77LLOv48.9%66.7%33.3%48.2%81.8%38.5%
01/13at BOISE ST+414480-83LWOv47.7%83.3%34.8%54.9%81.2%50.0%
01/09vs SAN JOSE ST-21.513585-49WWUn53.0%77.8%29.6%30.8%69.6%9.1%
01/02at COLORADO ST-714377-68WWOv48.3%66.7%45.0%40.3%58.8%42.1%
12/30vs UTAH ST-10142.579-59WWUn44.6%65.0%34.8%43.8%88.9%37.5%
12/27at WYOMING-3149.569-82LLOv41.0%66.7%37.5%45.8%72.7%41.4%
12/21vs GONZAGA+6151.572-70WWUn36.1%80.8%30.4%42.4%64.7%31.0%
12/09vs CALIFORNIA-16.5149.562-63LLUn40.8%84.2%21.4%44.9%78.9%36.4%
12/03vs BRADLEY-11.5134.575-52WWUn44.4%79.3%25.0%32.8%70.0%33.3%
11/30at SAN DIEGO-5140.566-57WWUn46.7%75.0%27.3%37.7%57.1%23.3%
11/26WASHINGTON ST-9.514886-93LLOv44.6%60.0%26.7%46.8%88.0%46.4%
11/24GEORGIA-413975-68WWOv34.2%81.5%15.8%38.1%70.6%33.3%
11/23SACRAMENTO ST-19139.589-52WWOv47.5%77.8%40.0%35.8%44.4%26.1%
11/20vs E ILLINOIS-1314694-63WWOv52.5%65.4%52.0%36.4%85.7%30.0%
11/17vs MCNEESE STNLNL83-52W49.3%66.7%31.8%31.2%75.0%15.0%
11/14at ARIZONA ST+1155.568-90LLOv37.9%71.4%38.1%50.8%80.0%32.0%
11/10vs SD CHRISTIANNLNL91-52W56.1%71.0%21.7%32.8%75.0%21.9%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.