HOME ONLINE OFFLINE FREE ABOUT US CONTACT US STATFOX.COM
 

S FLORIDA
American Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
CINCINNATI16-20.8899-660.0%77.357.29-07-2
WICHITA ST15-20.8827-846.7%84.968.38-17-1
HOUSTON14-30.8247-653.8%80.166.78-06-3
MEMPHIS13-60.6847-846.7%71.169.912-11-5
SMU12-60.6676-746.2%73.561.111-11-5
UCF12-60.6679-469.2%63.258.58-24-4
TULANE11-60.6475-741.7%75.872.08-23-4
TULSA10-80.5569-660.0%75.173.87-23-6
CONNECTICUT10-80.5566-940.0%68.871.58-12-7
TEMPLE8-90.4718-947.1%68.970.43-45-5
E CAROLINA7-100.4124-640.0%64.470.66-71-3
S FLORIDA7-110.3893-1023.1%63.070.26-61-5
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/206:00 PMvs UCF
01/259:00 PMat TULANE
01/283:00 PMat HOUSTON
01/318:30 PMvs MEMPHIS
02/041:00 PMvs TULSA
02/077:00 PMat CONNECTICUT
02/1012:00 PMvs TEMPLE
Injuries
[G] 11/05/2017 - Troy Holston is out indefinitely ( Knee )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/13vs CINCINNATI+22.512655-78LLOv40.0%75.0%53.8%51.2%87.1%43.8%
01/07at WICHITA ST+29137.557-95LLOv36.4%64.7%40.0%62.7%52.9%60.0%
01/03vs E CAROLINA-5.5129.565-67LLOv46.0%83.3%52.9%45.3%73.7%33.3%
12/31at SMU+23.512939-79LLUn28.0%66.7%15.8%48.3%68.2%40.0%
12/28vs HOUSTON+15.5136.560-79LLOv31.6%77.3%43.8%45.2%87.5%32.1%
12/21vs CHARLOTTE-2.513678-76WLOv49.2%53.3%34.8%43.3%66.7%48.0%
12/18vs N ARIZONA-813470-56WWUn50.0%66.7%45.5%34.9%57.1%17.4%
12/14vs BETHUNE-COOKMANNLNL83-63W55.6%76.2%50.0%42.4%53.8%42.9%
12/11vs FLA INTERNATIONAL-2.5127.553-65LLUn33.3%64.3%25.0%40.7%59.1%30.8%
12/02at APPALACHIAN ST+9139.561-84LLOv43.6%81.8%28.6%51.6%90.9%34.8%
11/30at ELON+9.5133.578-79LWOv45.7%66.7%47.1%44.3%52.9%26.7%
11/26vs E MICHIGAN+4.513147-65LLUn29.2%75.0%23.5%40.4%76.0%34.8%
11/24vs ARKANSAS ST+1.5137.572-61WWUn48.1%77.8%10.0%37.3%62.5%29.2%
11/22vs HOWARDNLNL75-52W44.6%66.7%45.8%33.3%64.3%13.0%
11/19at INDIANA+17143.553-70LPUn34.0%82.4%29.4%46.9%76.0%29.4%
11/15at STETSONPKNL75-72WW52.1%71.4%45.5%45.3%100.0%27.3%
11/13vs MORGAN STNLNL53-63L34.8%85.0%25.0%40.0%72.0%41.7%
11/10vs FLA ATLANTIC-3.514160-59WLUn40.0%88.2%31.2%35.6%66.7%25.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.