HOME ONLINE OFFLINE FREE ABOUT US CONTACT US STATFOX.COM
 

S FLORIDA
American Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
HOUSTON24-10.96016-866.7%75.060.817-07-1
CINCINNATI20-40.83312-1250.0%74.161.813-17-3
UCF18-50.78312-1054.5%73.464.612-26-3
TEMPLE18-70.72011-1247.8%74.870.910-28-5
S FLORIDA17-70.70817-770.8%72.966.113-24-5
MEMPHIS15-100.60012-1348.0%81.776.412-23-8
TULSA15-100.60013-1252.0%71.870.012-23-8
WICHITA ST12-110.52211-1150.0%69.770.29-33-8
CONNECTICUT13-120.52015-1060.0%76.671.312-31-9
SMU12-120.5008-1633.3%73.869.59-63-6
E CAROLINA9-150.37511-1345.8%66.871.89-60-9
TULANE4-190.1749-1340.9%66.375.63-81-11
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/166:00 PMvs TEMPLE
02/236:00 PMat HOUSTON
02/277:00 PMvs UCF
03/0312:00 PMat CONNECTICUT
03/068:00 PMat TULANE
Injuries
[F] 11/09/2018 - Madut Akec is out indefinitely ( Stress Fracture )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/13at UCF+712965-78LLOv36.8%51.9%37.5%54.5%56.8%45.5%
02/10vs E CAROLINA-12.5131.572-68WLOv42.0%69.7%38.9%45.5%57.1%50.0%
02/07at SMU+5135.567-66WWUn47.3%80.0%44.0%42.9%75.0%28.6%
02/02vs MEMPHIS-215084-78WWOv55.0%72.7%47.1%36.2%66.7%46.2%
01/26at E CAROLINA-4137.577-57WWUn44.6%63.2%36.8%39.6%62.5%23.8%
01/22vs WICHITA ST-2.5138.554-41WWUn30.0%75.0%31.6%28.3%40.9%11.1%
01/19vs HOUSTON+5.5134.560-69LLUn31.8%65.9%23.8%40.4%80.0%23.1%
01/15at CINCINNATI+13.513074-82LWOv46.9%84.6%33.3%45.1%90.6%38.9%
01/12at TEMPLE+9136.580-82LWOv46.9%40.0%40.0%49.0%82.1%42.9%
01/09vs TULANE-10.5137.566-48WWUn43.4%65.2%23.8%38.6%60.0%23.8%
01/05at TULSA+5.513275-78LWOv43.3%50.0%25.0%45.5%81.1%44.4%
01/02vs CONNECTICUT+3.514176-68WWOv43.8%63.0%33.3%38.9%71.4%27.3%
12/29vs FARLEIGH DICKINSON-9.5143.560-54WLUn38.0%56.7%29.4%38.6%80.0%30.0%
12/21vs ALCORN ST-16.512983-44WWUn46.4%61.1%33.3%33.3%45.5%13.3%
12/18at FLA INTERNATIONALPK16882-73WWUn54.3%59.5%71.4%39.6%76.5%21.7%
12/15vs APPALACHIAN ST-4.5148.576-69WWUn43.5%57.1%40.0%39.3%83.3%22.7%
11/30vs COLGATE-3.513973-63WWUn46.8%72.7%33.3%39.2%63.2%36.7%
11/28vs STETSON-13140.575-71WLOv42.9%63.6%33.3%49.1%57.1%35.0%
11/24vs THE CITADEL-715981-84LLOv45.2%78.3%26.9%49.2%80.0%44.4%
11/21vs FLORIDA A&M-1513469-59WLUn39.0%63.3%23.5%52.3%41.2%35.3%
11/18GEORGETOWN+8.5137.573-76LWOv36.4%59.3%36.0%43.1%77.8%27.8%
11/16OHIO U+3.5143.573-46WWUn43.6%73.1%27.3%29.1%66.7%8.0%
11/12vs AUSTIN PEAY-2148.574-70WWUn41.4%51.2%23.8%32.7%75.0%43.8%
11/06vs ALABAMA A&M-16.5136.580-63WWOv56.6%61.1%42.9%42.3%71.4%36.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.