HOME ONLINE OFFLINE FREE ABOUT US CONTACT US STATFOX.COM
 

OHIO ST
Big Ten Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MICHIGAN22-30.88013-1252.0%70.657.815-07-3
MICHIGAN ST20-50.80018-772.0%81.366.711-19-4
IOWA19-50.79212-1250.0%81.673.113-26-3
MARYLAND19-60.76013-1056.5%73.664.613-26-4
PURDUE17-70.70814-1058.3%77.868.512-05-7
WISCONSIN17-80.68014-1058.3%70.161.39-38-5
OHIO ST16-80.66710-1441.7%71.864.710-56-3
MINNESOTA16-90.64012-1348.0%72.169.712-24-7
NEBRASKA14-110.56010-1245.5%72.463.410-44-7
INDIANA13-110.5429-1537.5%71.566.710-43-7
NORTHWESTERN12-120.50011-1247.8%67.764.89-53-7
RUTGERS12-120.50012-1250.0%67.668.09-53-7
ILLINOIS10-150.40011-1444.0%74.474.88-42-11
PENN ST9-150.37510-1441.7%68.468.96-63-9
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/171:00 PMat MICHIGAN ST
02/208:30 PMvs NORTHWESTERN
02/232:00 PMat MARYLAND
02/267:00 PMvs IOWA
03/022:00 PMat PURDUE
03/069:00 PMat NORTHWESTERN
Injuries
[C] 11/07/2018 - Micah Potter is out for season ( Transferred )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/14vs ILLINOIS-814456-63LLUn36.2%80.0%15.4%44.4%52.9%28.6%
02/10at INDIANA+2.513355-52WWUn44.2%33.3%43.8%39.6%57.1%30.0%
02/07vs PENN ST-713174-70WLOv50.0%79.3%50.0%43.3%77.8%28.6%
02/02vs RUTGERS-1013076-62WWOv52.9%69.2%46.4%43.6%47.1%31.6%
01/29at MICHIGAN+9127.549-65LLUn36.5%100.0%23.8%40.7%91.7%37.0%
01/26at NEBRASKA+7135.570-60WWUn41.4%72.2%33.3%36.2%83.3%36.4%
01/23vs PURDUE+1.514067-79LLOv52.3%68.8%45.5%47.9%84.0%50.0%
01/18vs MARYLAND-314061-75LLUn39.0%75.0%23.1%58.1%87.5%64.7%
01/12at IOWA+2.5147.562-72LLUn37.3%72.7%40.0%45.5%72.0%25.0%
01/09at RUTGERS-5.513361-64LLUn39.7%63.6%30.8%41.5%75.0%31.2%
01/05vs MICHIGAN ST+2147.577-86LLOv43.5%76.2%29.2%54.3%81.1%33.3%
12/29vs HIGH POINT-22.512982-64WLOv55.6%50.0%44.0%44.4%75.0%30.8%
12/22at UCLA-6142.580-66WWOv41.8%69.6%34.8%43.9%70.6%22.2%
12/18vs YOUNGSTOWN ST-26.5138.575-56WLUn46.4%78.3%26.3%36.4%72.7%40.0%
12/15vs BUCKNELL-19141.573-71WLOv48.2%72.2%40.0%41.8%72.2%40.0%
12/05ILLINOIS-514377-67WWOv47.1%71.9%35.3%32.8%85.2%31.6%
12/02vs MINNESOTA-8.5137.579-59WWOv46.7%80.0%41.2%39.2%59.4%0.0%
11/28vs SYRACUSE-4.5138.562-72LLUn32.6%74.3%27.3%48.9%89.5%45.8%
11/23vs CLEVELAND ST-2513689-62WWOv53.1%73.7%36.8%35.0%77.8%28.6%
11/20vs SAMFORD-2114668-50WLUn44.2%67.9%15.0%36.8%80.0%26.7%
11/18vs S CAROLINA ST-3214789-61WLOv54.9%74.3%36.8%37.1%85.7%15.8%
11/15at CREIGHTON-2.514669-60WWUn47.3%58.3%47.6%44.2%55.6%36.0%
11/11vs IUPU-FT WAYNE-18.5150107-61WWOv60.7%85.7%53.6%33.8%64.7%22.2%
11/07at CINCINNATI+4.5134.564-56WWUn42.6%72.7%40.0%27.4%76.2%23.1%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.