HOME ONLINE OFFLINE FREE ABOUT US CONTACT US STATFOX.COM
 

OHIO ST
Big Ten Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MINNESOTA2-01.0002-0100.0%91.072.52-00-0
NEBRASKA2-01.0002-0100.0%96.536.02-00-0
NORTHWESTERN2-01.0001-150.0%72.551.52-00-0
OHIO ST2-01.0002-0100.0%85.558.51-01-0
PENN ST2-01.0001-0100.0%81.566.52-00-0
PURDUE2-01.0001-150.0%87.066.02-00-0
RUTGERS2-01.0001-0100.0%92.560.52-00-0
WISCONSIN1-01.0000-10.0%85.063.01-00-0
ILLINOIS1-01.0001-0100.0%99.060.01-00-0
INDIANA2-01.0002-0100.0%92.045.02-00-0
IOWA2-01.0000-20.0%85.072.52-00-0
MARYLAND3-01.0001-233.3%77.761.02-01-0
MICHIGAN2-01.0000-10.0%59.540.52-00-0
MICHIGAN ST1-10.5001-150.0%96.587.01-00-1
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
11/157:00 PMat CREIGHTON
11/182:00 PMvs S CAROLINA ST
11/207:00 PMvs SAMFORD
11/238:00 PMvs CLEVELAND ST
11/287:00 PMvs SYRACUSE
12/027:00 PMvs MINNESOTA
12/057:00 PMat ILLINOIS
Injuries
[C] 11/07/2018 - Micah Potter is out for season ( Transferred )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
11/11vs IUPU-FT WAYNE-18.5150107-61WWOv60.7%85.7%53.6%33.8%64.7%22.2%
11/07at CINCINNATI+4.5134.564-56WWUn42.6%72.7%40.0%27.4%76.2%23.1%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.