2018 Pro Basketball Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Free Throw PCT
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
SAN ANTONIO97.937.644.9%9.234.8%13.573.8%49.39.121.119.48.013.63.6
CLEVELAND108.741.347.2%12.037.2%14.174.4%50.810.425.721.27.513.34.2
INDIANA106.040.346.7%11.035.8%14.374.5%50.010.223.318.57.014.15.2
DENVER105.640.347.4%10.737.2%14.275.9%48.49.124.220.38.314.34.6
DETROIT101.938.546.5%10.537.4%14.477.6%50.39.024.317.87.214.95.2
MINNESOTA104.739.747.6%10.536.2%14.878.1%47.79.623.721.36.415.64.5
CHICAGO108.340.846.7%11.437.0%15.578.5%52.98.425.017.17.112.44.8
CHARLOTTE105.739.745.5%10.835.5%15.580.5%50.78.323.222.96.713.45.1
NEW ORLEANS111.041.746.4%11.336.8%16.378.5%50.710.324.020.98.813.84.2
ATLANTA108.140.447.3%11.537.2%15.875.7%52.210.825.620.88.515.85.2
HOUSTON107.140.147.0%10.737.2%16.174.9%50.37.922.620.87.814.44.9
ORLANDO111.142.047.4%10.238.0%16.977.9%54.010.724.719.68.013.64.9
GOLDEN STATE106.839.443.8%10.436.1%17.575.6%50.911.123.018.78.713.83.8
SACRAMENTO106.639.347.8%12.038.5%16.074.8%51.79.624.217.98.114.44.6
BOSTON97.736.143.0%9.033.8%16.476.6%51.59.719.819.16.913.74.2
PORTLAND103.238.545.1%9.236.0%16.975.4%50.99.319.819.57.813.25.2
BROOKLYN109.341.246.2%9.235.7%17.776.2%54.59.821.321.07.812.75.7
OKLAHOMA CITY101.037.045.1%10.735.4%16.475.2%50.49.421.820.48.115.44.5
LA LAKERS110.541.145.7%10.334.5%18.077.8%54.310.023.020.58.314.75.8
UTAH101.937.646.5%10.237.9%16.577.4%50.18.720.319.48.015.14.2
NEW YORK105.138.044.4%11.235.8%17.877.2%49.610.222.519.78.513.44.8
DALLAS104.538.446.8%10.436.6%17.477.2%52.58.322.820.27.413.64.4
LA CLIPPERS106.739.145.6%10.335.4%18.276.8%51.710.623.722.18.514.35.1
WASHINGTON104.638.445.3%9.833.6%18.076.1%51.810.221.821.27.214.84.6
PHOENIX112.341.646.7%10.136.2%19.176.9%53.710.622.222.18.813.05.3
MIAMI101.837.445.4%9.236.6%17.879.2%49.78.720.019.27.513.44.6
TORONTO104.638.445.3%9.034.8%18.777.5%51.99.922.320.67.215.15.1
PHILADELPHIA108.238.843.8%10.134.2%20.675.7%52.410.421.121.19.314.25.5
MILWAUKEE105.938.247.1%10.038.0%19.577.0%50.29.022.419.97.014.54.0
MEMPHIS102.336.045.0%10.437.5%19.977.1%51.39.820.921.17.014.15.3