2018 Pro Baseball Umpire Statistics Sorted by Runs Per Game
Umpire#GOverUnderOver %Under %OV UnitsUN UnitsRPGBBPGSOPG
M EVERITT32166.7%33.3%+0.8-1.214.05.717.3
C GUCCIONE2719676.0%24.0%+12.3-14.811.47.116.6
R ORTIZ129375.0%25.0%+5.6-7.011.27.717.6
J HOYE28181064.3%35.7%+6.6-9.211.06.716.6
B KNIGHT2717965.4%34.6%+7.2-9.810.97.217.0
K DANLEY2718869.2%30.8%+8.9-11.610.76.716.6
A JOHNSON3020871.4%28.6%+11.2-13.610.47.316.9
M CARLSON28171063.0%37.0%+6.5-8.210.47.815.9
J VISCONTI25141058.3%41.7%+3.6-5.710.26.616.6
M RIPPERGER26161061.5%38.5%+5.0-7.710.26.516.7
B MAY26161061.5%38.5%+4.7-7.210.26.716.5
T BARRETT2617965.4%34.6%+7.0-9.710.16.516.7
A PORTER28131546.4%53.6%-3.2+0.810.06.017.1
D REYBURN30171356.7%43.3%+2.6-5.710.06.818.4
M GONZALEZ25141058.3%41.7%+3.3-5.19.87.817.1
D RACKLEY2416866.7%33.3%+6.9-9.49.86.417.4
J WOLF3018869.2%30.8%+9.6-11.89.76.116.5
T TICHENOR28171160.7%39.3%+5.1-8.29.67.417.7
M WEGNER29131448.1%51.9%-2.4-0.19.67.015.8
T WOODRING2011955.0%45.0%+0.5-2.69.66.415.8
M HUDSON28151255.6%44.4%+1.8-4.29.57.516.4
M FOSTER22101245.5%54.5%-3.2+1.49.56.217.6
F CULBRETH25111150.0%50.0%-1.0-0.99.46.016.0
A HERNANDEZ28151255.6%44.4%+2.0-4.29.46.617.1
R KULPA84450.0%50.0%-0.7-0.39.45.916.6
A MARQUEZ30171356.7%43.3%+2.7-5.89.47.316.7
L BARKSDALE27141253.8%46.2%+0.9-3.59.36.716.2
B ONORA26121446.2%53.8%-3.3+0.69.35.917.3
N LENTZ36181751.4%48.6%-0.4-3.19.27.617.6
T GIBSON29161355.2%44.8%+1.7-4.99.16.419.1
B GORMAN25131252.0%48.0%-0.2-2.69.16.817.3
R ADDITON178947.1%52.9%-2.1+0.29.16.617.2
T TIMMONS27131154.2%45.8%+0.7-3.49.16.716.3
P HOBERG29131448.1%51.9%-2.4-0.79.17.316.9
L BARRETT30171160.7%39.3%+4.9-8.09.16.516.9
A FLETCHER29141450.0%50.0%-0.9-1.79.06.116.9
G CEDERSTROM30151451.7%48.3%-0.4-2.49.06.317.3
S LIVENSPARGER114640.0%60.0%-2.4+1.79.06.514.5
L VANOVER28151353.6%46.4%+0.5-3.39.06.517.2
G MORALES30141548.3%51.7%-2.5-0.69.06.317.3
T HALLION23121152.2%47.8%+0.2-2.28.96.117.5
C BUCKNOR2791636.0%64.0%-9.1+6.28.95.215.9
C SEGAL32151451.7%48.3%-0.2-2.38.85.317.5
C WHITSON32151648.4%51.6%-2.5+0.18.85.917.0
J KELLOGG21111052.4%47.6%-0.2-1.98.86.216.4
G DAVIS26101540.0%60.0%-7.0+4.48.86.416.8
M MUCHLINSKI25101343.5%56.5%-4.5+2.48.85.716.0
Q WOLCOTT2791734.6%65.4%-9.5+7.78.76.017.9
M WINTERS26121348.0%52.0%-2.4-0.68.76.717.3
P NAUERT27131350.0%50.0%-1.6-1.48.76.815.8
S BARRY28121642.9%57.1%-5.7+2.88.66.116.4
C CONROY27111444.0%56.0%-4.3+1.68.66.116.7
P CUZZI2691636.0%64.0%-8.2+5.88.66.217.0
V CARAPAZZA28101540.0%60.0%-6.2+3.68.66.116.1
J TUMPANE30141548.3%51.7%-2.6-0.38.67.116.7
J LAYNE27131252.0%48.0%-0.1-2.38.66.116.7
S HOLBROOK29121544.4%55.6%-4.7+2.28.67.017.1
B WELKE2991734.6%65.4%-9.8+7.48.65.917.1
C TORRES28141450.0%50.0%-1.4-0.98.56.617.0
E HICKOX28121544.4%55.6%-4.0+1.98.57.017.1
J LIBKA134833.3%66.7%-4.9+3.68.56.515.8
G GIBSON26111345.8%54.2%-3.2+0.98.55.715.0
D IASSOGNA72433.3%66.7%-2.2+1.98.46.418.9
S SCHEURWATER29121642.9%57.1%-4.7+2.78.46.916.4
B MILLER29141351.9%48.1%-0.3-2.68.46.116.1
H WENDELSTEDT29101737.0%63.0%-8.1+5.88.36.819.2
R BLAKNEY28141450.0%50.0%-1.9-0.98.35.617.1
J WEST29121544.4%55.6%-4.6+2.08.26.117.2
T RANDAZZO2791537.5%62.5%-7.8+5.48.25.618.3
N MAHRLEY1981044.4%55.6%-2.9+1.18.26.019.4
W LITTLE26121446.2%53.8%-2.7+0.18.26.116.5
C BLASER28111640.7%59.3%-6.8+4.18.25.917.1
A HAMARI29101934.5%65.5%-11.0+8.08.25.718.4
R DE JESUS176940.0%60.0%-3.6+2.08.16.315.2
C FAIRCHILD2891833.3%66.7%-10.4+8.27.96.816.9
B DRECKMAN3072025.9%74.1%-15.8+12.87.96.615.6
S BARBER24101343.5%56.5%-4.6+2.27.85.917.1
E COOPER29111739.3%60.7%-8.2+5.07.86.219.0
L DIAZ27101638.5%61.5%-7.7+5.57.85.715.7
J NELSON27111640.7%59.3%-6.8+3.87.86.716.2
J REYNOLDS2881929.6%70.4%-12.9+10.37.86.216.7
J MEALS31121840.0%60.0%-8.2+5.27.76.417.5
D BELLINO2771729.2%70.8%-11.4+9.47.75.716.2
J BAKER2771828.0%72.0%-13.1+10.47.66.116.1
R DRAKE177943.8%56.2%-3.1+1.37.66.816.2
J REHAK2161331.6%68.4%-8.5+6.67.65.217.0
M ESTABROOK2981929.6%70.4%-12.7+10.07.56.417.8
D EDDINGS29101835.7%64.3%-9.3+6.77.05.817.0
M DIMURO1631220.0%80.0%-10.3+8.85.76.816.7