2018 Canadian Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Yards per Attempt
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
MONTREAL24.723.3112.24.8307.325.535.90.870.88%12.18.68.390.5
CALGARY17.416.277.94.8224.022.534.91.264.44%10.06.45.455.8
WINNIPEG21.019.898.95.0259.322.834.61.165.78%11.47.58.279.5
OTTAWA19.518.994.55.0243.120.432.80.962.06%11.97.47.979.5
BRITISH COLUMBIA21.121.4108.15.0247.620.732.71.363.27%12.07.68.079.8
SASKATCHEWAN19.518.594.35.1253.921.233.91.162.59%12.07.56.562.5
TORONTO23.022.4118.85.3296.221.730.90.870.08%13.79.67.268.8
EDMONTON20.619.9114.55.7266.519.231.71.260.44%13.98.48.287.8
HAMILTON17.919.5115.55.9220.818.730.80.760.60%11.87.26.771.7