UTSA
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
11/172:30 PMat MARSHALL
11/247:00 PMvs NORTH TEXAS
CONF USA Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MIDDLE TENN ST6-10.8577-30.70030.426.54-03-3
FLA INTERNATIONAL5-10.8337-30.70034.823.34-23-1
MARSHALL4-20.6676-30.66728.722.03-23-1
FLA ATLANTIC3-30.5005-50.50031.131.34-11-4
CHARLOTTE3-30.5004-60.40019.825.34-10-5
OLD DOMINION2-50.2863-70.30028.039.02-31-4
W KENTUCKY0-60.0001-90.10018.330.30-41-5
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
UAB7-01.0009-10.90033.113.26-03-1
LOUISIANA TECH5-10.8337-30.70025.523.43-14-2
NORTH TEXAS3-30.5007-30.70037.220.34-13-2
SOUTHERN MISS3-30.5004-50.44425.321.24-10-4
UTSA2-40.3333-70.30014.932.72-31-4
UTEP1-50.1671-90.10018.931.40-51-4
RICE0-70.0001-100.09119.037.51-40-6
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
11/10vs FLA INTERNATIONAL+10.5487-45LLOv1023.91437.91493.630415.2
11/03at UAB+21.542.53-52LLOv843.21369.14197.924924.9
10/20at SOUTHERN MISS+154317-27LWOv572.21179.82184.72699.6
10/13vs LOUISIANA TECH+12473-31LLUn853.720110.6752.030912.4
10/06at RICE+1.549.520-3WWUn1353.6435.4471.317510.9
09/29vs UTEP-10.54730-21WLOv913.81879.31543.514313.0
09/22vs TEXAS ST-7.548.525-21WLUn1453.51276.7261.022213.1
09/15at KANSAS ST+2046.517-41LLOv1433.71578.31643.728520.4
09/08vs BAYLOR+16.554.520-37LLOv983.81578.7912.940314.9
09/01at ARIZONA ST+17.5527-49LLOv20.121811.52667.423714.8