UTSA
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
CONF USA Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
FLA ATLANTIC9-01.00011-30.78640.622.77-14-2
FLA INTERNATIONAL5-30.6258-50.61525.628.56-12-4
MARSHALL4-40.5008-50.61526.719.94-24-3
MIDDLE TENN ST4-40.5007-60.53825.524.74-23-4
W KENTUCKY4-40.5006-70.46225.526.84-22-5
OLD DOMINION3-50.3755-70.41720.731.73-32-4
CHARLOTTE1-70.1251-110.08314.232.81-50-6
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
NORTH TEXAS7-20.7789-50.64335.535.06-03-5
SOUTHERN MISS6-20.7508-50.61529.224.53-35-2
UAB6-20.7508-50.61527.825.66-02-5
LOUISIANA TECH4-40.5007-60.53830.525.43-44-2
UTSA3-50.3756-50.54523.517.03-23-3
RICE1-70.1251-110.08316.235.80-51-6
UTEP0-80.0000-120.00011.836.80-50-7
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
11/25at LOUISIANA TECH+152.56-20LLUn1102.49110.11935.210114.4
11/18vs MARSHALL-3459-7WLUn882.326710.3401.718911.8
11/11vs UAB-6.55019-24LLUn1373.81629.52164.1496.1
11/04at FLA INTERNATIONAL-651.57-14LLUn1563.91058.11002.721511.9
10/28at UTEP-154731-14WWUn2054.918810.41104.213316.6
10/21vs RICE-18.552.520-7WLUn3147.813411.21553.814524.2
10/14at NORTH TEXAS-2.55926-29LLUn1744.221516.5872.735417.7
10/07vs SOUTHERN MISS-104929-31LLOv1023.136713.62468.221214.1
09/23at TEXAS ST-13.54544-14WWOv3577.921212.5371.216116.1
09/16vs SOUTHERN-34.54751-17WLOv1674.333514.0842.5657.2
09/09at BAYLOR+115617-10WWUn2204.915510.31374.413712.5