N ILLINOIS
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
MAC Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
AKRON6-30.6677-70.50022.128.05-12-6
OHIO U5-30.6259-40.69239.124.25-14-3
BUFFALO4-40.5006-60.50028.524.84-22-4
MIAMI OHIO4-40.5005-70.41724.424.13-32-4
BOWLING GREEN2-60.2502-100.16725.338.00-52-5
KENT ST1-70.1252-100.16712.835.12-30-7
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
TOLEDO8-10.88911-30.78636.426.26-05-3
N ILLINOIS6-20.7508-50.61528.922.05-13-4
C MICHIGAN6-20.7508-50.61528.527.53-25-3
W MICHIGAN4-40.5006-60.50033.929.04-22-4
E MICHIGAN3-50.3755-70.41726.123.33-22-5
BALL ST0-80.0002-100.16717.940.72-40-6
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2017 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
12/26DUKE+4.54714-36LLOv652.223415.62134.12529.3
11/24at C MICHIGAN-2.55124-31LLOv1373.41286.41394.224712.3
11/15vs W MICHIGAN-9.54935-31WLOv2485.16410.71102.521114.1
11/09vs BALL ST-28.549.563-17WWOv2224.921119.2831.91628.5
11/02at TOLEDO+7.55617-27LLUn1854.624510.21664.236115.7
10/26vs E MICHIGAN-7.54730-27WLOv1143.227812.1962.930713.3
10/21at BOWLING GREEN-15.55748-17WWOv3386.123911.41924.417513.5
10/14at BUFFALO-85014-13WLUn2173.922411.2391.434416.4
10/07vs KENT ST-22.54424-3WLUn1523.01148.81022.4294.8
09/30at SAN DIEGO ST+9.54628-34LWOv1603.526911.21273.513613.6
09/16at NEBRASKA+10.55621-17WWUn852.71288.5852.429912.0
09/09vs E ILLINOIS-14.554.538-10WWUn2304.926911.2601.31279.1
09/01vs BOSTON COLLEGE+3.546.520-23LWUn1644.720312.71483.01917.3