APPALACHIAN ST
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
SUN BELT Standings
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
APPALACHIAN ST8-10.88911-20.84637.315.56-05-2
TROY7-10.8759-30.75029.821.25-14-2
GA SOUTHERN6-20.75010-30.76930.521.55-15-2
ARKANSAS ST5-30.6258-40.66731.826.45-13-3
LA LAFAYETTE5-40.5567-70.50031.934.25-12-6
LA MONROE4-40.5006-60.50026.631.83-23-4
COASTAL CAROLINA2-60.2505-70.41726.733.21-44-3
S ALABAMA2-60.2503-90.25024.238.83-30-6
TEXAS ST1-70.1253-90.25019.827.72-41-5
GEORGIA ST1-70.1252-100.16723.937.42-40-6
Injuries
[OL] 12/02/2018 - Victor Johnson is "?" Saturday vs Middle Tenn St ( Leg )
(!)[RB] 10/14/2018 - Jalin Moore is out for season ( Ankle )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
12/15MIDDLE TENN ST-64945-13WWOv2336.921512.6621.833013.2
12/01vs LA LAFAYETTE-185530-19WLUn2255.17512.52164.9858.5
11/24vs TROY-124521-10WLUn2014.51139.4622.31709.4
11/17vs GEORGIA ST-275545-17WWOv2285.829613.51975.813213.2
11/10at TEXAS ST-19.547.538-7WWUn2216.52479.9862.81326.9
11/03at COASTAL CAROLINA-13.55323-7WWUn2785.012714.1722.81067.6
10/25at GA SOUTHERN-1147.514-34LLOv1494.013911.62775.55757.0
10/20vs LA LAFAYETTE-2664.527-17WLUn2585.510610.61403.418811.1
10/09at ARKANSAS ST-10.558.535-9WWUn2466.514412.01173.22198.1
09/29vs S ALABAMA-265652-7WWOv3487.616916.9832.422511.2
09/22vs GARDNER WEBB-435672-7WWOv4329.026013.0341.31267.9
09/08at CHARLOTTE-14.548.545-9WWOv1394.029519.7952.21089.0
09/01at PENN ST+24.553.538-45LWOv1594.329211.22044.723011.0