VIRGINIA TECH
ACC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
VIRGINIA18-10.94712-475.0%69.652.412-06-1
DUKE17-20.89511-664.7%92.172.810-07-2
CLEMSON16-30.84210-566.7%77.065.211-05-3
N CAROLINA16-40.8009-756.2%82.771.29-17-3
LOUISVILLE15-40.7898-850.0%77.868.012-13-3
MIAMI14-40.7787-558.3%73.963.16-18-3
FLORIDA ST14-50.73710-566.7%84.571.78-16-4
VIRGINIA TECH13-60.6848-753.3%85.673.010-23-4
SYRACUSE13-60.6847-1041.2%70.063.611-22-4
BOSTON COLLEGE13-70.6508-657.1%75.970.811-12-6
NC STATE13-70.6506-746.2%80.872.812-21-5
NOTRE DAME13-70.6507-846.7%76.765.27-36-4
GEORGIA TECH10-90.5268-657.1%65.663.79-41-5
WAKE FOREST8-110.4216-1135.3%74.573.25-53-6
PITTSBURGH8-120.4008-753.3%64.270.87-51-7
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/227:00 PMvs N CAROLINA
01/278:00 PMat NOTRE DAME
01/319:00 PMat BOSTON COLLEGE
02/032:00 PMvs MIAMI
02/079:00 PMvs NC STATE
02/106:00 PMat VIRGINIA
02/147:00 PMat DUKE
Injuries
[G] 11/10/2017 - Ty Outlaw is out for season ( ACL )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/20vs FLORIDA ST-216182-91LLOv53.3%53.3%34.5%53.4%76.9%45.0%
01/13at LOUISVILLE+5148.586-94LLOv49.2%81.8%36.4%52.5%73.1%56.5%
01/10at WAKE FOREST+215683-75WWOv50.9%81.2%42.9%44.3%57.1%36.0%
01/06vs PITTSBURGH-16.5144.581-67WLOv52.6%73.9%17.4%45.8%73.3%46.2%
01/03vs VIRGINIA+3.5134.552-78LLUn36.2%69.6%16.7%49.2%66.7%48.0%
12/31at SYRACUSE+3144.556-68LLUn34.6%55.6%33.3%48.9%85.0%33.3%
12/28vs N CAROLINA A&TNLNL76-59W49.2%80.0%26.1%37.1%100.0%25.0%
12/19vs PRESBYTERIANNLNL63-55W48.1%66.7%21.4%35.6%100.0%30.0%
12/16at KENTUCKY+6157.586-93LLOv58.2%70.6%45.5%48.5%66.7%50.0%
12/10vs MD-EAST SHORENLNL93-40W54.7%72.7%55.6%27.8%60.0%15.4%
12/06vs RADFORD-21NL95-68WW62.0%80.6%53.3%43.6%85.0%15.0%
12/02at OLE MISS-2.516483-80WWUn43.9%70.3%31.8%39.7%54.2%29.0%
11/28vs IOWA-8.516579-55WWUn43.1%78.6%30.4%33.3%60.0%25.0%
11/25vs MOREHEAD ST-21.5157.596-63WWOv57.4%88.9%43.5%43.3%50.0%23.5%
11/21vs HOUSTN BAPTISTNLNL99-73W64.0%82.6%61.5%44.6%47.1%36.8%
11/17WASHINGTON-7155103-79WWOv60.0%77.8%68.2%42.2%57.1%27.8%
11/16SAINT LOUIS-13144.571-77LLOv40.4%63.9%31.6%47.4%76.0%22.2%
11/12vs THE CITADEL-25.5187.5132-93WWOv68.6%66.7%54.5%42.3%65.0%43.8%
11/10vs DETROIT-18.5159.5111-79WWOv56.8%71.4%33.3%37.1%81.8%31.0%