VIRGINIA TECH
ACC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
VIRGINIA31-30.91224-1070.6%71.655.015-116-2
DUKE31-50.86118-1850.0%83.467.615-216-3
N CAROLINA29-60.82921-1263.6%86.072.514-215-4
FLORIDA ST29-70.80617-1947.2%75.467.016-113-6
VIRGINIA TECH26-80.76518-1554.5%73.661.714-212-6
NC STATE24-110.68620-1557.1%79.770.717-47-7
CLEMSON20-140.58814-2041.2%68.863.914-56-9
LOUISVILLE20-140.58817-1553.1%74.668.414-46-10
SYRACUSE20-140.58819-1555.9%69.766.013-67-8
BOSTON COLLEGE14-170.45215-1648.4%70.872.810-84-9
GEORGIA TECH14-180.43819-1359.4%65.366.611-73-11
MIAMI14-180.43813-1940.6%71.871.111-53-13
NOTRE DAME14-190.42413-2039.4%68.769.011-83-11
PITTSBURGH14-190.42414-1745.2%69.968.711-73-12
WAKE FOREST11-200.35513-1841.9%68.475.68-83-12
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
03/299:39 PMat DUKE
Injuries
[G] 01/07/2019 - Chris Clarke is out for season ( Suspension )
[G] 01/07/2019 - Landers Nolley II is out for season ( Eligibility )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/24LIBERTY-9.512767-58WLUn42.1%75.0%43.8%38.3%85.7%32.3%
03/22SAINT LOUIS-1012566-52WWUn41.7%81.5%40.0%36.5%62.5%17.4%
03/14FLORIDA ST-113563-65LLUn44.1%53.8%21.1%38.6%81.8%38.7%
03/13MIAMI-813871-56WWUn50.0%85.7%40.7%33.9%71.4%27.6%
03/08vs MIAMI-9.5133.584-70WWOv49.2%92.3%53.8%45.8%71.4%20.7%
03/05at FLORIDA ST+5136.564-73LLOv41.5%80.0%29.6%37.9%86.4%27.8%
02/26vs DUKE+314377-72WWOv46.0%79.3%30.8%50.0%78.9%33.3%
02/23at NOTRE DAME-4.513367-59WWUn36.5%77.4%27.8%32.8%93.8%23.1%
02/18vs VIRGINIA+511858-64LLOv39.7%69.2%10.7%46.0%58.3%40.7%
02/16at PITTSBURGH-6131.570-64WPOv51.2%69.2%47.6%46.5%66.7%27.3%
02/13vs GEORGIA TECH-12.512276-68WLOv47.2%72.2%43.3%43.4%84.6%40.7%
02/09at CLEMSON+3125.551-59LLUn28.3%94.1%26.3%41.3%76.9%39.3%
02/04vs LOUISVILLE-5135.564-72LLOv44.4%71.4%37.5%45.3%91.7%48.1%
02/02at NC STATE+3152.547-24WWUn35.6%61.5%33.3%16.7%66.7%7.1%
01/30at MIAMI-8139.582-70WWOv58.8%86.7%47.4%41.1%85.7%36.4%
01/26vs SYRACUSE-7135.578-56WWUn52.1%70.0%46.7%36.4%50.0%32.1%
01/21at N CAROLINA+4152.582-103LLOv44.3%93.8%46.4%53.7%88.2%47.1%
01/19vs WAKE FOREST-18.5142.587-71WLOv56.9%81.8%42.3%37.5%71.1%33.3%
01/15at VIRGINIA+7.5123.559-81LLOv43.2%82.4%33.3%58.5%100.0%54.2%
01/09at GEORGIA TECH-713652-49WLUn29.8%68.4%18.5%44.7%56.2%37.5%
01/05vs BOSTON COLLEGE-1514077-66WLOv46.3%84.0%27.3%39.6%80.0%29.6%
01/01vs NOTRE DAME-11.5141.581-66WWOv60.0%80.0%61.1%41.1%53.8%38.2%
12/28vs MD-EAST SHORE-3913485-40WWUn65.9%72.2%53.8%29.5%66.7%25.0%
12/19vs N CAROLINA A&T-3014482-60WLUn49.2%88.2%35.0%45.3%50.0%41.7%
12/15WASHINGTON-714173-61WWUn42.9%81.0%36.4%36.7%50.0%33.3%
12/09vs S CAROLINA ST-3314581-44WWUn48.3%73.7%45.8%34.0%58.3%7.7%
12/05vs VMI-3214389-68WLOv51.7%72.0%44.0%43.3%71.4%24.0%
12/01vs C CONN ST-2514594-40WWUn57.1%40.0%54.5%25.9%71.4%25.0%
11/27at PENN ST-4.514162-63LLUn44.0%61.5%52.6%43.9%57.1%31.0%
11/24vs ST FRANCIS-PA-2015275-37WWUn47.4%77.8%45.2%25.9%100.0%18.2%
11/18PURDUE+1149.589-83WWOv54.5%73.1%41.7%50.8%63.6%42.4%
11/16NORTHEASTERN-714488-60WWOv58.1%50.0%51.9%43.5%87.5%50.0%
11/15BALL ST-8151.573-64WWUn46.0%88.9%26.9%42.3%78.6%33.3%
11/09vs GARDNER WEBB-2014887-59WWUn50.8%68.4%40.0%46.7%52.4%28.6%