TX-SAN ANTONIO
Conference USA Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
N TEXAS10-10.9093-537.5%77.058.76-04-1
FLA INTERNATIONAL8-20.8004-357.1%96.685.15-03-2
SOUTHERN MISS7-20.7782-433.3%79.162.34-13-1
LOUISIANA TECH8-30.7274-544.4%81.272.86-02-3
OLD DOMINION7-30.7006-460.0%65.656.66-01-3
FLA ATLANTIC7-30.7004-450.0%77.169.14-03-3
UAB6-30.6672-625.0%69.468.14-02-3
MARSHALL6-40.6004-640.0%84.179.65-11-3
W KENTUCKY5-40.5564-544.4%71.972.02-03-4
RICE4-60.4003-537.5%74.478.54-10-5
UTEP3-50.3754-266.7%68.870.13-10-4
TX-SAN ANTONIO3-60.3333-350.0%74.777.81-32-3
MIDDLE TENN ST3-70.3000-80.0%66.875.63-20-5
CHARLOTTE2-50.2862-528.6%58.967.92-20-3
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
12/158:00 PMat ARKANSAS
12/178:00 PMvs BETHANY COLLEGE
12/208:30 PMat TEXAS A&M CC
12/294:00 PMvs SE OKLAHOMA ST
01/038:00 PMvs UTEP
01/059:00 PMat UTEP
01/108:00 PMvs RICE
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
12/08vs MID-AMERICA CHRISTIANNLNL104-74W60.3%75.0%43.3%40.3%75.0%33.3%
12/01vs TEXAS ST+1140.568-69LPUn36.4%95.2%38.1%40.6%52.9%34.8%
11/26at HOUSTN BAPTIST-3.5158.586-82WWOv46.8%65.6%35.0%41.8%66.7%17.4%
11/21FLA GULF COAST+2.515476-65WWUn44.8%85.7%45.5%39.3%69.6%33.3%
11/20S DAKOTA ST+7150.579-99LLOv36.8%78.6%23.3%60.0%82.4%52.0%
11/19UC-IRVINE+1113856-65LWUn30.0%77.8%28.6%39.7%73.7%31.2%
11/14at OKLAHOMA ST+12.514960-82LLUn32.8%61.9%19.2%50.0%50.0%50.0%
11/12vs OKLAHOMA+9.515667-87LLUn35.6%85.7%31.0%50.7%81.8%42.1%
11/07vs ST EDWARDSNLNL76-77L44.6%50.0%19.2%38.5%75.0%34.3%