TX-SAN ANTONIO
Conference USA Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OLD DOMINION25-70.78113-1644.8%73.362.811-214-5
MIDDLE TENN ST25-80.75817-1356.7%75.166.312-213-6
W KENTUCKY27-110.71123-1363.9%78.470.314-313-8
MARSHALL25-110.69421-1263.6%83.879.115-210-9
UAB20-130.60613-1448.1%76.869.814-36-10
TX-SAN ANTONIO20-150.57117-1258.6%78.375.112-48-11
N TEXAS20-180.52620-1262.5%74.471.114-66-12
LOUISIANA TECH17-160.51512-1741.4%74.870.611-56-11
SOUTHERN MISS16-180.47115-1451.7%70.672.011-35-15
FLA INTERNATIONAL14-180.43814-1058.3%70.771.210-74-11
FLA ATLANTIC12-190.38711-1542.3%69.670.17-75-12
UTEP11-200.35511-1542.3%67.570.99-82-12
RICE7-240.22614-1253.8%68.275.75-112-13
CHARLOTTE6-230.2077-1926.9%71.279.94-112-12
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/22vs SAM HOUSTON ST-5148.569-76LLUn44.1%53.8%37.0%37.5%79.4%31.8%
03/14vs LAMAR-3150.576-69WWUn47.3%53.3%30.8%38.8%50.0%32.0%
03/08MARSHALL+7161.581-95LLOv42.4%65.4%32.0%45.0%84.2%36.0%
03/07UTEP-413871-58WWUn41.3%80.0%29.2%36.7%69.2%18.5%
03/03at RICE-214979-60WWUn50.9%60.0%44.1%36.4%41.7%22.6%
03/01at N TEXAS+4.5148.562-80LLUn35.6%73.3%39.1%54.5%61.5%50.0%
02/24vs LOUISIANA TECHPK152.574-64WWUn47.2%61.9%39.3%34.5%67.9%23.8%
02/22vs SOUTHERN MISS-515064-56WWUn36.7%61.1%33.3%34.6%63.6%27.3%
02/17at CHARLOTTE-415597-89WWOv61.0%75.0%52.0%43.1%73.1%32.0%
02/15at OLD DOMINION+12.5141.562-100LLOv40.4%38.5%37.0%52.4%79.2%57.7%
02/10at UTEP-2148.563-59WWUn39.6%50.0%40.0%36.0%47.1%28.0%
02/03vs W KENTUCKY+7.515374-63WWUn39.7%80.0%34.8%36.1%56.7%10.0%
02/01vs MARSHALL+1.5171.581-77WWUn43.2%33.3%31.8%46.0%64.7%32.0%
01/27at UAB+12153.582-70WWUn48.5%60.0%53.6%47.4%68.8%25.0%
01/25at MIDDLE TENN ST+1314651-75LLUn34.4%40.0%25.0%48.2%84.6%43.5%
01/20vs UTEP-5152.565-61WLUn36.1%75.0%31.0%39.6%84.6%26.7%
01/13vs FLA ATLANTIC-715469-73LLUn37.1%88.2%28.6%34.8%66.7%45.0%
01/11vs FLA INTERNATIONAL-9153.576-79LLOv39.0%73.3%30.8%44.8%54.5%47.4%
01/06at SOUTHERN MISS+115183-93LLOv45.6%80.0%29.5%45.8%82.9%41.7%
01/04at LOUISIANA TECH+7.5154.578-76WWUn46.3%71.4%23.1%43.1%70.6%32.0%
12/30vs N TEXAS-5.515371-72LLUn46.7%56.2%33.3%43.3%75.0%34.8%
12/28vs RICE-11.5156.579-66WWUn43.5%61.9%37.5%39.2%55.6%44.0%
12/20at NEBRASKA+9.5155.594-104LLOv44.9%90.0%48.4%50.9%74.0%45.8%
12/16vs BETHANY COLLEGENLNL95-67W48.0%53.3%44.1%34.2%71.4%34.3%
12/09vs HOUSTN BAPTISTNLNL87-71W40.6%78.1%37.0%40.3%55.6%31.6%
12/04at OKLAHOMA+2316885-97LWOv38.3%71.4%31.0%45.7%75.0%29.7%
12/02at UTAH VALLEY STPKNL80-88LL41.4%66.7%33.3%44.3%78.8%28.6%
11/30vs OTTAWANLNL125-64W50.0%79.3%46.2%29.6%63.6%25.8%
11/28at TULSA+1015396-100LWOv45.3%85.2%40.5%48.5%70.6%40.0%
11/24vs TEXAS A&M CCNLNL72-58W53.2%65.0%39.1%40.4%52.0%70.0%
11/19JAMES MADISON-214490-77WWOv53.8%80.6%45.0%45.9%71.4%30.0%
11/18BRADLEY+7.514169-71LWUn40.4%75.0%26.7%46.0%71.4%31.2%
11/17COASTAL CAROLINA+314369-83LLOv36.2%57.9%25.8%41.7%75.9%44.0%
11/15at TEXAS ST+5.512979-78WWOv45.9%75.0%39.3%40.3%58.1%40.0%
11/12vs E CENTRALNLNL92-59W47.1%62.5%35.5%32.0%67.9%40.0%