SMU
American Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
HOUSTON33-30.91722-1264.7%75.861.019-114-2
CINCINNATI28-70.80014-2140.0%71.762.716-212-5
UCF24-90.72720-1262.5%72.364.515-29-7
TEMPLE23-100.69715-1648.4%74.771.513-210-8
MEMPHIS22-140.61119-1752.8%80.174.417-25-12
S FLORIDA20-130.60619-1359.4%71.767.515-55-8
WICHITA ST21-140.60020-1458.8%70.668.811-410-10
TULSA18-140.56215-1746.9%71.871.014-34-11
CONNECTICUT16-170.48519-1457.6%73.871.313-53-12
SMU15-170.46913-1940.6%72.070.310-85-9
E CAROLINA10-210.32313-1841.9%67.474.29-91-12
TULANE4-270.12914-1646.7%67.277.53-121-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/15CINCINNATI+6.512974-82LLOv51.7%58.3%43.8%50.8%61.1%47.4%
03/14TULSA-2.514074-65WWUn46.2%72.7%40.0%36.4%75.0%24.2%
03/10at S FLORIDA+213377-71WWOv58.0%65.0%42.9%35.0%71.9%26.1%
03/07at HOUSTON+1313679-90LWOv52.2%80.8%52.6%53.1%71.4%41.4%
03/03vs WICHITA ST-3.5142.555-67LLUn36.5%66.7%11.5%39.7%66.7%28.0%
02/27vs CINCINNATI+4.513249-52LWUn35.1%66.7%29.2%26.6%93.3%19.0%
02/24at UCF+613648-95LLOv24.6%63.6%21.9%49.3%64.0%42.3%
02/21vs CONNECTICUT-6141.577-59WWUn57.1%86.7%53.3%30.0%53.8%37.0%
02/13at TEMPLE+5144.574-82LLOv44.3%75.0%26.1%42.7%84.6%30.4%
02/10vs UCF-2.5132.565-71LLOv39.7%50.0%27.0%52.0%92.3%43.8%
02/07vs S FLORIDA-5135.566-67LLUn42.9%75.0%28.6%47.3%80.0%44.0%
02/02at CINCINNATI+11.5134.568-73LWOv43.3%54.5%35.7%48.1%61.1%38.5%
01/30at WICHITA ST+1.5138.583-85LLOv49.2%66.7%44.0%47.7%68.4%47.6%
01/26vs TULANE-14.514085-75WLOv45.9%73.9%48.0%44.6%72.7%39.1%
01/19at MEMPHIS+315461-83LLUn36.2%56.2%30.3%45.2%75.0%32.4%
01/16vs HOUSTON-1137.558-69LLUn38.2%91.7%20.8%45.5%71.4%40.9%
01/12vs TULSA-8.513577-57WWUn41.0%87.5%40.6%35.7%83.3%31.8%
01/10at CONNECTICUT+214164-76LLUn34.8%93.8%13.0%52.4%74.2%47.4%
01/04at TULANE-9.514374-65WLUn40.0%73.1%36.8%34.4%78.9%21.4%
01/02vs E CAROLINA-1513782-54WWUn49.2%70.8%33.3%33.9%59.1%20.0%
12/22vs CORNELL-1514181-53WWUn48.3%80.0%43.8%37.5%60.0%20.8%
12/15at GEORGETOWN+315081-73WWOv47.5%68.2%40.0%39.7%79.3%22.2%
12/05vs TCU+1.5145.559-67LLUn36.1%68.8%16.0%42.4%80.0%33.3%
12/02vs ORAL ROBERTS-18.5145.579-67WLOv51.8%76.5%47.1%43.6%87.5%48.0%
11/29vs MCNEESE ST-20.514191-59WWOv52.2%90.9%37.9%46.9%75.0%23.5%
11/27vs LAMAR-12.5142.579-65WWOv53.4%56.2%38.1%38.5%85.0%30.8%
11/21WRIGHT ST-2138.577-76WLOv55.6%87.5%47.6%50.0%50.0%51.9%
11/20BRADLEY-313162-75LLOv36.5%77.3%29.2%51.0%69.2%27.8%
11/17vs LIPSCOMB-1015273-79LLP41.3%60.0%36.0%47.2%77.8%30.8%
11/14vs W CAROLINA-1914498-65WWOv56.1%60.9%47.6%41.2%71.4%41.9%
11/11vs SOUTHERN MISS-9.513564-74LLOv39.7%66.7%40.0%49.1%77.8%54.2%
11/08vs NORTHWESTERN ST-25.514169-58WLUn38.5%62.5%25.0%39.1%66.7%28.6%