PRESBYTERIAN
Big South Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
LIBERTY12-60.6672-340.0%73.060.47-35-3
RADFORD11-70.6112-250.0%68.967.05-06-7
UNC-ASHEVILLE10-80.5560-00.0%75.774.17-03-8
CAMPBELL9-80.5290-00.0%82.473.87-32-5
GARDNER WEBB9-90.5000-40.0%73.673.47-02-9
WINTHROP8-80.5001-0100.0%82.175.05-23-6
PRESBYTERIAN8-100.4440-00.0%71.872.87-31-7
HIGH POINT7-90.4380-00.0%73.766.46-11-8
CHARLESTON SO6-100.3751-0100.0%72.568.84-42-6
LONGWOOD5-130.2781-150.0%64.676.04-51-8
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/183:00 AMat GARDNER WEBB
01/214:00 PMvs WINTHROP
01/247:30 PMat CHARLESTON SO
01/274:00 PMvs LIBERTY
02/017:00 PMvs LONGWOOD
02/034:30 PMat UNC-ASHEVILLE
02/073:00 AMat WINTHROP
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/12vs UNC-ASHEVILLENLNL56-76L36.0%68.4%28.0%55.4%75.0%47.1%
01/09vs CAMPBELLNLNL79-83L51.7%81.8%43.5%54.5%90.9%27.3%
01/06at LIBERTYPKNL48-60LL32.1%40.0%32.3%42.1%72.7%22.2%
01/03at LONGWOODPKNL78-65WW44.6%59.4%34.6%43.1%45.5%23.8%
12/30vs RADFORDNLNL62-78L39.7%57.1%29.6%51.7%50.0%50.0%
12/21vs PIEDMONTNLNL77-60W45.0%73.7%40.9%35.4%77.8%35.0%
12/19at VIRGINIA TECHPKNL55-63LL35.6%100.0%30.0%48.1%66.7%21.4%
12/14vs TOCCOA FALLSNLNL104-35W54.2%37.5%52.6%25.0%20.0%27.3%
12/05vs S CAROLINA STNLNL88-77W48.3%77.8%34.6%44.4%81.2%33.3%
12/02vs N CAROLINA A&TNLNL73-70W51.9%63.2%31.8%39.2%84.0%42.9%
11/28vs UNC-GREENSBORONLNL74-72W54.7%60.0%37.0%48.3%66.7%43.5%
11/24vs CHICAGO STNLNL75-73W43.4%76.2%48.1%48.2%69.2%40.0%
11/23NICHOLLS STNLNL64-76L33.3%95.2%26.7%46.6%82.4%38.1%
11/20at CHARLOTTEPKNL74-83LL48.1%77.8%43.5%54.5%56.5%47.6%
11/18at VMIPKNL58-78LL40.4%75.0%31.6%52.8%86.7%40.9%
11/16at NC STATEPKNL68-86LL49.0%82.4%35.3%54.1%79.2%7.7%
11/11vs JOHNSON-TNNLNL107-87W55.9%63.2%38.9%49.2%90.0%44.0%
11/10at TENNESSEEPKNL53-88LL36.0%64.3%30.8%56.9%65.2%46.7%