PRESBYTERIAN
Big South Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
RADFORD23-130.6396-554.5%67.364.911-212-11
UNC-ASHEVILLE21-130.6182-250.0%75.273.514-27-11
WINTHROP19-120.6132-340.0%79.571.611-38-9
LIBERTY22-150.5956-554.5%70.863.612-710-8
CAMPBELL18-160.5292-340.0%75.970.914-44-12
CHARLESTON SO15-160.4842-0100.0%72.068.89-66-10
HIGH POINT14-160.4670-10.0%70.966.411-43-12
GARDNER WEBB14-180.4382-433.3%70.672.111-23-16
PRESBYTERIAN11-210.3440-10.0%66.471.09-72-14
LONGWOOD7-260.2123-175.0%63.374.15-112-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/27at CHARLESTON SO+9.513151-68LLUn37.7%50.0%26.3%44.8%76.9%37.5%
02/24at CAMPBELLPKNL56-72LL35.8%64.7%24.1%50.9%66.7%42.9%
02/22vs GARDNER WEBBNLNL63-78L44.1%50.0%33.3%53.7%86.7%36.8%
02/18at RADFORDPKNL68-74LL43.9%80.0%45.5%52.9%41.2%50.0%
02/15vs HIGH POINTNLNL69-62W46.0%60.0%52.4%44.0%77.8%25.0%
02/10vs CHARLESTON SONLNL54-64L32.1%61.1%36.0%38.8%73.1%30.4%
02/07at WINTHROPPKNL49-63LL36.8%33.3%21.1%46.0%77.8%35.7%
02/03at UNC-ASHEVILLEPKNL61-75LL38.9%75.0%43.5%50.0%72.7%45.0%
02/01vs LONGWOODNLNL67-62W45.1%93.3%46.7%40.0%73.7%38.1%
01/27vs LIBERTYNLNL66-81L40.7%81.8%43.3%61.7%70.6%52.4%
01/24at CHARLESTON SOPKNL57-49WW48.8%61.5%36.8%34.4%40.0%11.5%
01/21vs WINTHROPNLNL68-81L42.6%73.7%40.0%55.6%92.3%40.9%
01/18at GARDNER WEBBPKNL53-61LL32.1%72.2%14.8%45.7%78.9%23.5%
01/15at HIGH POINTPKNL49-73LL30.6%70.6%31.8%50.0%84.2%38.5%
01/12vs UNC-ASHEVILLENLNL56-76L36.0%68.4%28.0%55.4%75.0%47.1%
01/09vs CAMPBELLNLNL79-83L51.7%81.8%43.5%54.5%90.9%27.3%
01/06at LIBERTYPKNL48-60LL32.1%40.0%32.3%42.1%72.7%22.2%
01/03at LONGWOODPKNL78-65WW44.6%59.4%34.6%43.1%45.5%23.8%
12/30vs RADFORDNLNL62-78L39.7%57.1%29.6%51.7%50.0%50.0%
12/21vs PIEDMONTNLNL77-60W45.0%73.7%40.9%35.4%77.8%35.0%
12/19at VIRGINIA TECHPKNL55-63LL35.6%100.0%30.0%48.1%66.7%21.4%
12/14vs TOCCOA FALLSNLNL104-35W54.2%37.5%52.6%25.0%20.0%27.3%
12/05vs S CAROLINA STNLNL88-77W48.3%77.8%34.6%44.4%81.2%33.3%
12/02vs N CAROLINA A&TNLNL73-70W51.9%63.2%31.8%39.2%84.0%42.9%
11/28vs UNC-GREENSBORONLNL74-72W54.7%60.0%37.0%48.3%66.7%43.5%
11/24vs CHICAGO STNLNL75-73W43.4%76.2%48.1%48.2%69.2%40.0%
11/23NICHOLLS STNLNL64-76L33.3%95.2%26.7%46.6%82.4%38.1%
11/20at CHARLOTTEPKNL74-83LL48.1%77.8%43.5%54.5%56.5%47.6%
11/18at VMIPKNL58-78LL40.4%75.0%31.6%52.8%86.7%40.9%
11/16at NC STATEPKNL68-86LL49.0%82.4%35.3%54.1%79.2%7.7%
11/11vs JOHNSON-TNNLNL107-87W55.9%63.2%38.9%49.2%90.0%44.0%
11/10at TENNESSEEPKNL53-88LL36.0%64.3%30.8%56.9%65.2%46.7%