PORTLAND ST
Big Sky Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MONTANA13-50.72212-475.0%78.270.27-06-5
PORTLAND ST13-60.68412-475.0%89.978.55-18-5
IDAHO12-60.6676-746.2%72.465.05-17-5
N COLORADO12-70.63210-566.7%78.972.47-25-5
WEBER ST11-70.6117-653.8%79.167.89-12-6
MONTANA ST11-80.5797-1041.2%77.377.05-16-7
E WASHINGTON9-100.4748-850.0%74.773.25-14-9
IDAHO ST8-90.4717-558.3%72.473.66-22-7
SOUTHERN UTAH7-100.4129-660.0%78.885.26-31-7
N DAKOTA7-110.3896-940.0%75.881.74-43-7
SACRAMENTO ST5-140.2638-850.0%66.972.95-20-12
N ARIZONA3-160.1588-753.3%66.679.91-52-11
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/209:00 PMat WEBER ST
01/274:00 PMvs SACRAMENTO ST
02/0111:00 PMvs IDAHO
02/034:00 PMvs E WASHINGTON
02/083:00 AMat MONTANA
02/103:00 AMat MONTANA ST
02/153:00 AMvs WEBER ST
Injuries
[F] 01/19/2018 - Brandon Hollins is "?" Saturday vs Weber State ( Illness )
[F] 12/29/2017 - Brendan Rumel is out for season ( Hip )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/18at IDAHO ST-7.516387-83WLOv50.8%77.8%28.0%55.4%52.4%47.6%
01/13vs MONTANA+1161.589-92LLOv42.9%81.8%20.8%55.1%70.2%45.5%
01/11vs MONTANA ST-916593-74WWOv53.1%84.6%43.8%44.4%72.0%47.1%
01/06at IDAHO+4158.573-72WWUn44.4%50.0%32.3%45.9%83.3%52.4%
01/04at E WASHINGTON+1.5168.574-81LLUn36.8%72.4%15.0%49.0%92.6%38.1%
12/30at SACRAMENTO ST-8.516875-80LLUn41.7%52.9%25.0%60.4%62.5%37.5%
12/21at CALIFORNIA+5167.5106-81WWOv48.1%77.8%35.5%44.6%72.1%0.0%
12/16vs LINFIELDNLNL116-71W51.3%60.0%43.9%43.3%48.0%25.9%
12/13at OREGON+13168.584-95LWOv37.8%78.9%38.2%50.0%76.9%40.7%
12/09at SANTA CLARA+215287-84WWOv56.1%61.5%36.8%50.8%71.4%38.5%
12/06at LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT+2.5159.594-85WWOv44.1%80.6%33.3%43.5%73.1%28.6%
12/02vs PORTLAND BIBLENLNL125-50W57.0%93.3%37.1%34.4%80.0%16.0%
11/26STANFORD+6.5165.587-78WWUn37.1%81.8%33.3%51.9%68.2%50.0%
11/24BUTLER+12163.569-71LWUn43.6%56.2%46.2%50.9%64.3%23.5%
11/23DUKE+24.517081-99LWOv39.0%75.0%36.4%50.8%73.8%22.2%
11/20vs UTAH ST+2.516083-79WWOv42.4%70.6%40.9%50.0%57.7%38.1%
11/18at UC-RIVERSIDE+2.515294-82WWOv44.0%55.2%40.0%46.7%68.6%16.7%
11/14vs WILLAMETTENLNL111-60W57.3%60.0%37.9%32.8%75.0%38.5%
11/11at PORTLAND-1.515980-75WWUn40.0%45.2%47.6%42.6%61.3%50.0%