NICHOLLS ST
Southland Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SF AUSTIN ST28-70.8005-183.3%80.568.215-113-6
NICHOLLS ST21-110.6560-20.0%82.575.312-39-8
SE LOUISIANA22-120.6472-166.7%71.769.310-212-10
SAM HOUSTON ST21-150.5834-450.0%71.468.814-27-13
LAMAR19-140.5760-40.0%75.869.611-48-10
C ARKANSAS18-170.5144-266.7%80.579.09-59-12
ABILENE CHRISTIAN16-160.5001-0100.0%73.771.29-67-10
NEW ORLEANS16-170.4852-166.7%69.670.410-36-14
MCNEESE ST12-170.4140-00.0%75.376.28-54-12
TEXAS A&M CC11-180.3790-20.0%67.770.97-64-12
INCARNATE WORD7-210.2500-00.0%70.677.26-91-12
HOUSTN BAPTIST6-250.1941-233.3%76.884.45-81-17
NORTHWESTERN ST4-250.1381-0100.0%64.478.11-113-14
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/09SF AUSTIN ST+715166-78LLUn28.8%75.8%31.8%46.0%70.7%18.8%
03/03at SE LOUISIANAPKNL57-69LL35.0%81.8%28.6%43.1%52.0%30.0%
02/28at NORTHWESTERN STPKNL73-70WW52.1%66.7%33.3%45.9%60.0%35.7%
02/24vs NEW ORLEANSNLNL78-64W45.0%73.9%35.0%45.7%76.2%46.2%
02/21at MCNEESE STPKNL96-79WW45.9%73.7%41.2%44.8%79.2%44.4%
02/17at C ARKANSASPKNL87-83WW44.3%77.4%47.4%43.9%75.7%23.8%
02/14vs SAM HOUSTON STNLNL73-72W44.8%69.6%20.8%44.4%75.0%42.9%
02/10vs HOUSTN BAPTISTNLNL94-67W57.1%80.0%41.7%41.3%68.8%23.5%
02/07at ABILENE CHRISTIANPKNL69-65WW43.3%53.3%33.3%41.7%75.0%14.3%
02/03at NEW ORLEANSPKNL81-64WW52.7%77.3%37.5%36.8%80.0%26.1%
01/27vs SE LOUISIANANLNL63-67L46.9%66.7%10.0%49.0%73.7%35.7%
01/24at LAMARPKNL79-74WW60.4%68.2%50.0%36.1%66.7%32.0%
01/16vs TEXAS A&M CCNLNL91-61W54.7%74.2%43.5%35.8%66.7%21.4%
01/13vs C ARKANSASNLNL86-79W50.0%70.6%26.1%45.0%75.0%25.9%
01/10vs MCNEESE STNLNL85-80W53.4%76.0%36.4%50.9%68.4%57.9%
01/06at HOUSTN BAPTISTPKNL72-71WW51.1%70.4%38.5%35.6%66.7%31.2%
01/03at SF AUSTIN STPKNL64-81LL38.2%63.0%21.7%49.2%70.4%28.6%
12/30vs INCARNATE WORDNLNL77-60W50.8%57.1%45.0%35.8%81.2%45.0%
12/28vs NORTHWESTERN STNLNL87-46W47.0%78.9%50.0%27.6%47.8%27.3%
12/23at SEATTLEPKNL89-95LL44.8%85.7%47.8%49.2%73.9%51.9%
12/20vs MOBILENLNL96-52W60.6%77.8%33.3%40.0%54.5%0.0%
12/18at TULANEPKNL69-76LL43.5%83.3%33.3%50.0%69.6%44.4%
12/16vs CULVER-STOCKTONNLNL92-51W50.0%50.0%32.3%34.5%60.0%26.9%
12/03vs IDAHONLNL68-79L45.6%75.0%5.0%47.5%62.5%36.4%
12/01vs LA-LAFAYETTENLNL80-105L33.8%62.2%24.1%53.3%66.7%27.8%
11/27vs BLUE MOUNTAINNLNL104-68W56.2%55.6%37.5%41.0%47.6%33.3%
11/24at MD-BALT COUNTYPKNL88-89LL52.3%55.6%44.1%52.5%58.6%47.6%
11/23PRESBYTERIANPKNL76-64WW46.6%82.4%38.1%33.3%95.2%26.7%
11/19at W KENTUCKYPKNL86-100LL38.5%85.7%24.2%57.4%57.8%50.0%
11/17vs SPRING HILLNLNL127-83W57.9%74.1%52.8%47.5%83.3%41.2%
11/14at VILLANOVA+33NL77-113LL38.6%60.9%37.5%57.5%69.6%43.3%
11/10at UTRGVPKNL111-106WW45.7%79.3%42.4%43.8%60.0%24.1%