NICHOLLS ST
Southland Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
SF AUSTIN ST15-30.8332-0100.0%81.267.610-05-3
ABILENE CHRISTIAN12-70.6320-00.0%76.870.37-25-5
NICHOLLS ST12-80.6000-10.0%86.278.09-23-6
LAMAR10-80.5560-20.0%75.868.26-34-5
SAM HOUSTON ST10-80.5561-233.3%70.265.97-13-7
SE LOUISIANA10-80.5560-00.0%71.371.04-16-7
C ARKANSAS9-100.4742-0100.0%82.879.86-13-9
NEW ORLEANS8-90.4710-00.0%69.970.26-02-9
MCNEESE ST7-100.4120-00.0%74.674.26-11-9
INCARNATE WORD5-100.3330-00.0%74.078.25-20-8
TEXAS A&M CC4-120.2500-10.0%64.571.74-30-9
HOUSTN BAPTIST4-140.2221-233.3%75.982.24-30-11
NORTHWESTERN ST3-130.1881-0100.0%64.878.21-42-9
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/243:00 AMat LAMAR
01/273:00 AMvs SE LOUISIANA
02/033:00 AMat NEW ORLEANS
02/073:00 AMat ABILENE CHRISTIAN
02/103:00 AMvs HOUSTN BAPTIST
02/143:00 AMvs SAM HOUSTON ST
02/173:00 AMat C ARKANSAS
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/16vs TEXAS A&M CCNLNL91-61W54.7%74.2%43.5%35.8%66.7%21.4%
01/13vs C ARKANSASNLNL86-79W50.0%70.6%26.1%45.0%75.0%25.9%
01/10vs MCNEESE STNLNL85-80W53.4%76.0%36.4%50.9%68.4%57.9%
01/06at HOUSTN BAPTISTPKNL72-71WW51.1%70.4%38.5%35.6%66.7%31.2%
01/03at SF AUSTIN STPKNL64-81LL38.2%63.0%21.7%49.2%70.4%28.6%
12/30vs INCARNATE WORDNLNL77-60W50.8%57.1%45.0%35.8%81.2%45.0%
12/28vs NORTHWESTERN STNLNL87-46W47.0%78.9%50.0%27.6%47.8%27.3%
12/23at SEATTLEPKNL89-95LL44.8%85.7%47.8%49.2%73.9%51.9%
12/20vs MOBILENLNL96-52W60.6%77.8%33.3%40.0%54.5%0.0%
12/18at TULANEPKNL69-76LL43.5%83.3%33.3%50.0%69.6%44.4%
12/16vs CULVER-STOCKTONNLNL92-51W50.0%50.0%32.3%34.5%60.0%26.9%
12/03vs IDAHONLNL68-79L45.6%75.0%5.0%47.5%62.5%36.4%
12/01vs LA-LAFAYETTENLNL80-105L33.8%62.2%24.1%53.3%66.7%27.8%
11/27vs BLUE MOUNTAINNLNL104-68W56.2%55.6%37.5%41.0%47.6%33.3%
11/24at MD-BALT COUNTYPKNL88-89LL52.3%55.6%44.1%52.5%58.6%47.6%
11/23PRESBYTERIANPKNL76-64WW46.6%82.4%38.1%33.3%95.2%26.7%
11/19at W KENTUCKYPKNL86-100LL38.5%85.7%24.2%57.4%57.8%50.0%
11/17vs SPRING HILLNLNL127-83W57.9%74.1%52.8%47.5%83.3%41.2%
11/14at VILLANOVA+33NL77-113LL38.6%60.9%37.5%57.5%69.6%43.3%
11/10at UTRGVPKNL111-106WW45.7%79.3%42.4%43.8%60.0%24.1%