N IOWA
Missouri Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
LOYOLA-IL32-60.84224-1070.6%71.662.614-118-5
S ILLINOIS20-130.60611-1542.3%69.969.113-37-10
BRADLEY20-130.60615-1451.7%67.464.713-27-11
ILLINOIS ST18-150.54516-1453.3%71.673.311-37-12
MISSOURI ST18-150.54512-1840.0%70.166.610-58-10
EVANSVILLE17-150.53117-1160.7%65.463.914-33-12
N IOWA16-160.50011-1640.7%64.262.212-44-12
DRAKE17-170.50017-1356.7%73.773.411-36-14
VALPARAISO15-170.46914-1450.0%70.468.210-45-13
INDIANA ST13-180.41911-1640.7%72.572.78-75-11
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/02LOYOLA-IL+612250-54LWUn39.2%85.7%25.0%44.2%57.1%23.5%
03/01EVANSVILLE-2116.560-50WWUn40.4%75.0%27.3%38.2%85.7%14.3%
02/24vs MISSOURI ST-312671-56WWOv51.0%91.7%38.1%36.5%100.0%33.3%
02/20at VALPARAISO+2.513068-63WWOv55.3%68.8%36.4%46.0%61.5%47.4%
02/17at ILLINOIS ST+1130.575-79LLOv47.3%76.2%36.8%51.0%73.7%55.6%
02/13vs EVANSVILLE-6.511947-41WLUn27.8%63.2%22.7%36.7%%29.4%
02/10at DRAKE+113264-71LLOv37.9%50.0%25.8%47.9%70.4%30.0%
02/07vs BRADLEY-3.5122.574-65WWOv43.5%72.2%38.1%42.2%86.2%15.4%
02/03vs INDIANA ST-412766-77LLOv50.0%65.2%45.5%52.0%88.2%45.5%
01/31at EVANSVILLE+1.512149-57LLUn31.2%72.2%23.1%45.7%50.0%52.9%
01/28at LOYOLA-IL+6.5124.547-70LLUn36.5%62.5%19.0%51.0%100.0%50.0%
01/24vs ILLINOIS ST-6.5129.583-72WWOv49.1%66.7%45.8%44.6%28.6%42.9%
01/21at S ILLINOIS+212553-64LLUn34.5%77.8%26.7%50.0%44.4%47.1%
01/16vs DRAKE-6.5132.568-54WWUn49.0%85.7%40.0%40.4%80.0%34.8%
01/13vs VALPARAISO-4125.581-76WWOv47.8%81.6%46.2%45.5%56.2%30.4%
01/10at INDIANA ST+2123.567-69LPOv42.4%81.8%40.0%52.9%60.0%42.9%
01/07vs LOYOLA-IL-512350-56LLUn36.5%75.0%30.0%35.2%69.2%40.9%
01/04at MISSOURI ST+5.5123.555-62LLUn37.7%57.9%22.2%37.0%66.7%25.0%
12/31at BRADLEY-1120.553-72LLOv36.7%66.7%39.1%47.9%85.0%64.3%
12/28vs S ILLINOIS-8.512953-56LLUn38.9%75.0%25.0%43.1%30.0%42.9%
12/22vs XAVIER+5.513967-77LLOv40.4%78.6%38.5%52.1%78.9%52.2%
12/16IOWA ST+2.5131.565-76LLOv35.9%71.4%34.6%43.1%79.2%36.8%
12/10vs DUBUQUENLNL80-47W48.2%93.3%57.1%26.9%100.0%27.3%
12/07vs TX-ARLINGTON-4.513562-58WLUn45.8%58.3%45.8%37.5%77.8%32.1%
11/29vs UNLV-1139.577-68WWOv40.9%77.8%14.3%41.9%75.0%35.0%
11/24VILLANOVA+13.5131.550-64LLUn41.5%%26.1%42.9%72.7%32.0%
11/23NC STATE+3.514164-60WWUn38.2%77.3%27.8%33.8%61.5%26.7%
11/22SMU+9125.561-58WWUn47.9%63.6%36.4%39.0%66.7%28.6%
11/18vs CHICAGO STNLNL82-44W52.5%68.2%25.0%31.5%50.0%26.7%
11/15vs WARTBURGNLNL72-43W40.6%65.2%16.1%24.2%100.0%21.7%
11/13vs ALCORN STNLNL73-45W44.8%66.7%55.6%30.2%60.0%30.4%
11/10at N CAROLINA+1514169-86LLOv41.8%66.7%46.4%50.0%85.7%33.3%