N IOWA
Missouri Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
LOYOLA-IL15-40.78910-566.7%72.664.19-16-3
MISSOURI ST15-60.7148-1044.4%70.162.39-16-5
BRADLEY14-70.66710-758.8%67.362.710-04-7
DRAKE12-90.57111-664.7%75.673.48-04-9
EVANSVILLE12-90.57110-758.8%67.265.110-22-7
S ILLINOIS11-90.5504-1028.6%70.368.78-23-7
VALPARAISO11-90.5509-852.9%72.467.77-14-8
N IOWA10-90.5265-935.7%65.761.68-32-6
ILLINOIS ST10-100.5008-947.1%72.175.06-34-7
INDIANA ST10-100.5009-756.2%74.272.07-33-7
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/214:00 PMat S ILLINOIS
01/248:00 PMvs ILLINOIS ST
01/284:00 PMat LOYOLA-IL
01/318:00 PMat EVANSVILLE
02/034:00 PMvs INDIANA ST
02/078:00 PMvs BRADLEY
02/104:00 PMat DRAKE
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/16vs DRAKE-6.5132.568-54WWUn49.0%85.7%40.0%40.4%80.0%34.8%
01/13vs VALPARAISO-4125.581-76WWOv47.8%81.6%46.2%45.5%56.2%30.4%
01/10at INDIANA ST+2123.567-69LPOv42.4%81.8%40.0%52.9%60.0%42.9%
01/07vs LOYOLA-IL-512350-56LLUn36.5%75.0%30.0%35.2%69.2%40.9%
01/04at MISSOURI ST+5.5123.555-62LLUn37.7%57.9%22.2%37.0%66.7%25.0%
12/31at BRADLEY-1120.553-72LLOv36.7%66.7%39.1%47.9%85.0%64.3%
12/28vs S ILLINOIS-8.512953-56LLUn38.9%75.0%25.0%43.1%30.0%42.9%
12/22vs XAVIER+5.513967-77LLOv40.4%78.6%38.5%52.1%78.9%52.2%
12/16IOWA ST+2.5131.565-76LLOv35.9%71.4%34.6%43.1%79.2%36.8%
12/10vs DUBUQUENLNL80-47W48.2%93.3%57.1%26.9%100.0%27.3%
12/07vs TX-ARLINGTON-4.513562-58WLUn45.8%58.3%45.8%37.5%77.8%32.1%
11/29vs UNLV-1139.577-68WWOv40.9%77.8%14.3%41.9%75.0%35.0%
11/24VILLANOVA+13.5131.550-64LLUn41.5%%26.1%42.9%72.7%32.0%
11/23NC STATE+3.514164-60WWUn38.2%77.3%27.8%33.8%61.5%26.7%
11/22SMU+9125.561-58WWUn47.9%63.6%36.4%39.0%66.7%28.6%
11/18vs CHICAGO STNLNL82-44W52.5%68.2%25.0%31.5%50.0%26.7%
11/15vs WARTBURGNLNL72-43W40.6%65.2%16.1%24.2%100.0%21.7%
11/13vs ALCORN STNLNL73-45W44.8%66.7%55.6%30.2%60.0%30.4%
11/10at N CAROLINA+1514169-86LLOv41.8%66.7%46.4%50.0%85.7%33.3%