MICHIGAN ST
Big Ten Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MICHIGAN ST30-50.85715-1944.1%80.264.916-114-4
PURDUE30-70.81117-1947.2%80.465.716-114-6
MICHIGAN33-80.80525-1464.1%73.663.315-118-7
OHIO ST25-90.73515-1550.0%76.267.616-29-7
PENN ST26-130.66721-1361.8%74.766.715-411-9
NEBRASKA22-110.66722-971.0%72.368.616-16-10
MARYLAND19-130.59414-1253.8%73.166.915-34-10
INDIANA16-150.51617-1160.7%71.970.312-64-9
NORTHWESTERN15-170.46911-1837.9%68.866.511-64-11
MINNESOTA15-170.46911-2035.5%75.275.111-64-11
WISCONSIN15-180.45516-1650.0%66.866.011-74-11
RUTGERS15-190.44114-1156.0%65.264.813-92-10
ILLINOIS14-180.43813-1546.4%75.873.812-62-12
IOWA14-190.42412-1544.4%79.778.79-65-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/18SYRACUSE-1012753-55LLUn25.8%68.8%21.6%35.7%77.4%12.5%
03/16BUCKNELL-14.515182-78WLOv53.4%68.2%29.4%41.8%75.0%55.0%
03/03MICHIGAN-5135.564-75LLOv38.1%90.0%28.0%44.7%72.7%36.0%
03/02WISCONSIN-11.5130.563-60WLUn42.9%90.9%31.2%45.6%33.3%35.3%
02/25at WISCONSIN-7.5135.568-63WLUn43.4%77.8%40.0%37.3%73.7%27.8%
02/20vs ILLINOIS-17146.581-61WWUn47.1%84.6%40.7%32.7%75.0%37.5%
02/17at NORTHWESTERN-9.513265-60WLUn43.5%81.0%44.4%37.5%90.0%39.1%
02/13at MINNESOTA-10.5147.587-57WWUn53.3%64.3%63.6%32.2%84.6%36.4%
02/10vs PURDUE-3.514868-65WLUn48.3%66.7%33.3%40.6%70.0%31.6%
02/06at IOWA-1015496-93WLOv56.1%82.8%47.1%52.2%63.2%45.0%
02/03at INDIANA-814163-60WLUn48.9%47.1%50.0%28.8%72.0%21.1%
01/31vs PENN ST-14.5141.576-68WLOv50.0%80.0%47.1%37.7%81.8%29.2%
01/28at MARYLAND-6146.574-68WPUn39.7%82.6%23.8%42.9%68.4%41.2%
01/26vs WISCONSIN-1713776-61WLP50.0%87.5%42.1%36.2%87.5%20.8%
01/22at ILLINOIS-12147.587-74WWOv68.2%82.1%44.4%43.1%71.4%28.6%
01/19vs INDIANA-14.5145.585-57WWUn54.2%64.7%50.0%33.9%64.3%30.8%
01/13vs MICHIGAN-9.513672-82LLOv46.7%81.8%25.0%42.1%80.0%40.0%
01/10vs RUTGERS-2213576-72WLOv41.2%73.5%47.4%40.3%86.7%27.8%
01/07at OHIO ST-6144.564-80LLUn39.0%84.6%28.0%52.5%64.7%46.7%
01/04vs MARYLAND-14.514191-61WWOv57.1%73.3%57.1%37.7%86.7%40.0%
12/31vs SAVANNAH ST-42173108-52WWUn62.9%54.5%36.4%26.1%54.5%23.8%
12/29vs CLEVELAND ST-33.5140111-61WWOv65.1%77.8%57.7%32.8%75.0%29.7%
12/21vs LONG BEACH ST-31152102-60WWOv60.9%84.6%44.8%40.7%72.7%28.6%
12/18vs HOUSTN BAPTIST-31.5153107-62WWOv64.3%75.8%50.0%28.4%69.6%21.1%
12/16OAKLAND-19148.586-73WLOv51.7%65.2%39.1%35.5%82.6%37.0%
12/09vs SOUTHERN UTAH-31.5155.588-63WLUn47.5%74.2%47.4%32.3%62.5%42.3%
12/05at RUTGERS-14.5136.562-52WLUn38.6%62.5%38.1%25.8%77.8%26.7%
12/03vs NEBRASKA-19.514286-57WWOv47.4%75.0%26.3%27.4%65.0%45.5%
11/30vs NOTRE DAME-6.513981-63WWOv51.7%71.4%42.9%44.4%70.0%44.4%
11/26N CAROLINA-215663-45WWUn40.0%69.2%38.5%24.6%58.3%5.6%
11/24CONNECTICUT-7.5142.577-57WWUn48.5%50.0%44.4%35.1%90.9%31.8%
11/23DEPAUL-13.5148.573-51WWUn47.2%76.5%43.5%25.5%77.8%25.0%
11/19vs STONY BROOK-26.5NL93-71WL57.9%81.5%33.3%40.7%66.7%50.0%
11/14DUKE-1.515781-88LLOv50.8%55.6%36.0%39.5%65.5%39.1%
11/10vs N FLORIDA-31NL98-66WW57.4%78.1%25.0%34.8%60.0%37.9%