MARYLAND
Big Ten Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
PURDUE18-20.90013-668.4%84.762.112-06-2
MICHIGAN ST16-30.84211-857.9%85.264.011-15-2
OHIO ST16-40.80010-855.6%79.067.111-15-3
MICHIGAN16-40.80011-857.9%76.362.810-16-3
MINNESOTA14-60.7009-1047.4%80.372.510-34-3
MARYLAND14-60.7009-660.0%76.766.511-13-5
NEBRASKA13-70.65012-666.7%73.570.310-13-6
PENN ST13-70.6507-846.7%77.767.210-33-4
INDIANA11-70.6119-756.2%74.270.79-32-4
RUTGERS12-80.6008-372.7%69.562.112-50-3
NORTHWESTERN11-90.5506-1135.3%72.967.39-32-6
ILLINOIS10-90.5268-753.3%79.071.99-21-7
IOWA10-100.5006-842.9%81.076.36-34-7
WISCONSIN9-100.4746-1233.3%68.165.68-31-7
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/188:30 PMvs MINNESOTA
01/227:00 PMat INDIANA
01/281:00 PMvs MICHIGAN ST
01/318:30 PMat PURDUE
02/041:00 PMvs WISCONSIN
02/076:30 PMat PENN ST
02/1012:00 PMvs NORTHWESTERN
Injuries
[G] 01/18/2018 - Dion Wiley is upgraded to probable Thursday vs Minnesota U ( Concussion )
[F] 12/31/2017 - Ivan Bender is out for season ( Knee )
[F] 12/28/2017 - Justin Jackson is out for season ( Shoulder )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/15at MICHIGAN+813767-68LWUn48.1%64.3%40.0%41.0%58.3%42.3%
01/11at OHIO ST+5146.569-91LLOv36.7%65.4%36.4%56.1%83.3%58.6%
01/07vs IOWA-715091-73WWOv56.7%76.0%23.5%49.1%60.0%52.4%
01/04at MICHIGAN ST+14.514161-91LLOv37.7%86.7%40.0%57.1%73.3%57.1%
01/02vs PENN ST-3.5140.575-69WWOv45.3%67.6%30.8%42.0%50.0%34.6%
12/29vs MD-BALT COUNTY-17.515166-45WWUn38.2%82.4%41.7%29.2%0.0%18.4%
12/21vs FARLEIGH DICKINSON-2415175-50WWUn48.0%87.0%35.0%23.9%66.7%18.8%
12/12vs CATHOLIC DCNLNL76-59W51.0%65.0%45.8%35.9%77.8%31.6%
12/09vs GARDNER WEBBNLNL82-60W54.5%60.0%50.0%38.6%92.3%23.5%
12/07vs OHIO U-1514787-62WWOv48.5%87.5%34.6%35.0%68.2%25.0%
12/03at ILLINOIS-2.5145.592-91WLOv59.3%73.7%44.4%51.4%73.3%32.0%
12/01vs PURDUE+3.514875-80LLOv34.9%80.8%35.7%50.9%89.5%45.0%
11/27at SYRACUSE+3133.570-72LWOv45.1%65.0%47.8%44.4%65.0%16.7%
11/25NEW MEXICO-12.515380-65WWUn52.2%88.9%53.3%33.3%100.0%31.0%
11/24ST BONAVENTURE-1014561-63LLUn42.2%78.3%21.7%38.2%84.0%0.0%
11/20vs JACKSON ST-31NL76-45WP50.0%68.4%40.7%30.0%75.0%30.0%
11/18vs BUCKNELL-12NL80-78WL47.5%80.0%30.8%46.2%72.7%41.7%
11/15vs BUTLER-515079-65WWUn57.4%69.6%45.0%34.3%100.0%36.4%
11/12vs MD-EAST SHORENLNL96-43W61.1%63.6%47.4%33.9%33.3%15.8%
11/10STONY BROOKPKNL76-61WW49.1%76.9%14.3%36.5%66.7%33.3%