INDIANA ST
Missouri Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
LOYOLA-IL24-50.82818-772.0%73.863.413-111-4
S ILLINOIS19-110.63310-1343.5%71.068.913-36-8
BRADLEY19-110.63315-1157.7%68.164.913-16-10
MISSOURI ST17-130.56711-1640.7%70.466.010-57-8
ILLINOIS ST16-130.55213-1350.0%72.474.011-35-10
DRAKE16-140.53316-1061.5%74.373.610-26-12
EVANSVILLE16-140.53316-1061.5%65.664.713-33-11
N IOWA14-150.4838-1633.3%64.763.111-43-11
VALPARAISO14-160.46713-1350.0%70.167.810-44-12
INDIANA ST12-170.41410-1540.0%72.872.88-74-10
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/244:00 PMat BRADLEY
Injuries
[G] 01/10/2018 - Trey Knight III is out for season ( Hip )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/21vs EVANSVILLE-6133.558-53WLUn28.8%64.0%26.7%28.6%85.7%25.0%
02/17vs S ILLINOIS-3.5143.572-76LLOv38.6%66.7%26.1%47.2%71.4%37.5%
02/14at DRAKE+1.5147.576-90LLOv42.9%100.0%46.4%53.6%81.0%44.8%
02/10vs LOYOLA-IL+3.5138.571-75LLOv40.7%86.7%37.0%53.3%78.3%45.0%
02/06vs MISSOURI ST-3138.562-81LLOv30.2%82.4%35.7%48.5%75.0%34.4%
02/03at N IOWA+412777-66WWOv52.0%88.2%45.5%50.0%65.2%45.5%
01/31at VALPARAISO+2.514463-69LLUn46.9%60.9%27.3%42.9%68.8%29.4%
01/28vs BRADLEY-4135.573-81LLOv46.4%66.7%37.5%50.9%87.5%61.1%
01/24at S ILLINOIS+214077-82LLOv47.0%76.9%23.8%52.0%71.0%47.1%
01/20vs ILLINOIS ST-414584-54WWUn44.6%66.7%36.4%36.0%66.7%21.1%
01/17at EVANSVILLE+4.513171-66WWOv37.7%71.0%37.5%34.6%72.2%23.5%
01/14at MISSOURI ST+9.513573-76LWOv42.6%73.9%34.5%46.3%69.0%31.6%
01/10vs N IOWA-2123.569-67WPOv52.9%60.0%42.9%42.4%81.8%40.0%
01/06vs DRAKE-514472-75LLOv42.6%50.0%38.5%53.1%85.0%37.5%
01/03at LOYOLA-IL+5.513961-57WWUn45.6%66.7%31.2%42.2%73.3%57.1%
12/31at ILLINOIS ST+3.514381-84LWOv47.0%75.0%19.0%42.4%54.8%34.4%
12/28vs VALPARAISO+1140.573-64WWUn52.4%65.5%55.6%47.9%58.8%32.0%
12/22vs ELON-6140.568-73LLOv36.2%72.7%34.5%42.4%62.5%39.4%
12/16at W KENTUCKY+11.514565-81LLOv41.7%57.1%40.7%56.6%57.1%33.3%
12/12vs WI-GREEN BAY-11.5146.585-63WWOv50.9%75.9%42.9%31.1%78.6%16.7%
12/09vs INDIANAPOLISNLNL79-75W42.1%60.6%42.3%46.4%88.2%36.4%
12/06at N TEXAS-3.513776-79LLOv43.9%72.0%34.8%46.7%75.0%38.1%
11/29vs AIR FORCE-614074-64WWUn46.3%72.2%35.5%45.1%66.7%35.3%
11/25vs BALL ST-214885-93LLOv47.1%68.8%40.0%61.7%80.0%57.9%
11/22vs MO-ST LOUISNLNL75-58W50.0%60.6%35.7%31.2%66.7%27.3%
11/19OHIO U+214194-96LPOv35.4%76.3%34.6%41.5%85.0%33.3%
11/17OLD DOMINION+5131.544-62LLUn29.8%54.5%20.0%34.5%69.2%21.1%
11/16AUBURN+9.516464-83LLUn30.4%80.0%30.0%42.2%74.2%30.0%
11/10at INDIANA+1314590-69WWOv59.2%83.3%65.4%46.7%69.7%22.2%