HARTFORD
America East Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
VERMONT27-80.7714-640.0%73.965.112-215-6
MD-BALT COUNTY25-110.6946-185.7%73.168.515-210-9
ALBANY22-100.6881-325.0%74.268.214-38-7
HARTFORD19-140.5763-260.0%70.570.29-710-7
STONY BROOK13-190.4062-166.7%68.970.37-76-12
UMASS-LOWELL12-180.4000-30.0%76.278.59-73-11
BINGHAMTON11-200.3551-150.0%69.370.47-74-13
NEW HAMPSHIRE10-210.3232-166.7%67.867.38-72-14
MAINE6-260.1883-175.0%66.975.24-82-18
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/12at SAN DIEGO+10137.572-88LLOv46.4%78.6%45.0%58.2%75.0%46.2%
03/06at MD-BALT COUNTY+313460-75LLOv40.4%34.8%34.5%47.3%61.9%37.0%
03/03vs NEW HAMPSHIRE-713271-60WWUn46.8%78.6%29.4%34.4%61.5%33.3%
02/27vs MD-BALT COUNTYNLNL53-62L37.5%37.5%28.6%42.0%55.6%45.5%
02/24at BINGHAMTONPKNL67-57WW40.4%78.3%15.8%39.3%50.0%50.0%
02/21vs NEW HAMPSHIRENLNL65-56W44.4%63.0%40.0%33.9%66.7%21.4%
02/18at VERMONTPKNL69-68WW50.0%73.3%33.3%45.8%85.7%33.3%
02/15vs MAINENLNL67-63W35.0%72.0%24.1%37.1%57.1%23.8%
02/11vs ALBANYNLNL63-69L42.9%73.3%22.2%43.8%65.6%37.5%
02/03at STONY BROOKPKNL73-64WW48.0%68.0%38.1%33.3%57.9%20.0%
01/31at NEW HAMPSHIREPKNL79-62WW55.1%66.7%55.0%36.4%59.1%34.6%
01/27at UMASS-LOWELLPKNL77-70WW43.1%81.8%34.3%44.3%61.5%25.8%
01/21vs VERMONTNLNL53-76L37.0%100.0%27.3%47.9%68.8%44.4%
01/18at MAINEPKNL86-68WW56.1%64.7%44.0%43.1%58.3%17.2%
01/15at MD-BALT COUNTYPKNL56-78LL34.5%60.0%24.0%50.0%88.9%41.4%
01/13vs BINGHAMTONNLNL97-65W61.4%75.0%78.3%46.9%61.1%33.3%
01/10vs UMASS-LOWELLNLNL84-73W56.9%88.2%25.0%46.3%66.7%36.0%
01/06vs STONY BROOKNLNL61-63L51.0%50.0%35.3%39.3%83.3%31.0%
01/03at ALBANYPKNL72-64WW50.0%100.0%50.0%42.6%71.4%42.1%
12/28at RUTGERSPKNL60-58WW45.7%70.6%35.3%34.5%54.5%33.3%
12/22at FLA INTERNATIONALPKNL79-72WW62.0%66.7%36.8%46.6%64.7%41.2%
12/19at PORTLANDPKNL67-78LL36.2%76.0%21.4%57.1%63.2%40.0%
12/11vs SACRED HEARTNLNL86-72W56.9%69.2%45.8%44.3%75.0%21.4%
12/07vs QUINNIPIACNLNL77-75W47.6%61.5%37.5%43.6%69.0%23.3%
12/02vs BOSTON COLLEGENLNL61-73L40.4%71.4%32.3%44.3%92.3%35.0%
11/30at LONG ISLANDPKNL78-79LL46.0%55.6%37.0%52.9%56.7%42.1%
11/26vs WAGNERNLNL50-72L27.5%82.6%15.0%48.0%82.4%52.6%
11/24vs BRYANTNLNL73-78L43.8%33.3%37.1%50.0%65.0%33.3%
11/19MIAMI OHIO+7138.568-58WWUn42.9%61.1%30.0%38.3%70.0%16.7%
11/18LONG ISLAND+5.5NL84-86LW50.8%88.9%33.3%48.4%100.0%52.2%
11/15at RIDERPKNL53-89LL29.3%52.2%24.1%46.0%63.9%34.8%
11/12vs GORDON COLLEGENLNL80-63W44.9%43.8%37.9%39.0%70.6%25.0%
11/10vs C CONN STNLNL85-84W49.2%65.0%33.3%51.8%57.7%52.4%