COLORADO ST
Mountain West Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
NEVADA24-50.82814-1351.9%83.071.613-111-4
BOISE ST22-60.78615-1255.6%78.467.714-18-5
FRESNO ST20-90.69012-1348.0%78.268.812-58-4
UNLV19-90.67912-1544.4%83.976.312-57-4
SAN DIEGO ST17-100.63015-1060.0%77.568.011-26-8
WYOMING18-110.62111-1542.3%80.479.411-47-7
NEW MEXICO14-140.50014-1253.8%80.676.911-43-10
UTAH ST14-150.48312-1446.2%73.372.810-44-11
AIR FORCE11-160.40714-863.6%68.572.88-63-10
COLORADO ST11-180.3798-1534.8%71.778.08-73-11
SAN JOSE ST3-240.11113-1350.0%66.275.62-111-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/254:00 PMat NEVADA
02/289:00 PMvs NEW MEXICO
Injuries
[G] 02/25/2018 - J.D. Paige is out indefinitely ( Suspension )
[G] 02/25/2018 - Robbie Berwick is OUT Sunday vs Nevada ( Undisclosed )
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/21vs BOISE ST+7148.554-87LLUn28.3%69.0%23.5%46.2%75.0%30.0%
02/17at FRESNO ST+13146.565-86LLOv43.3%50.0%20.8%54.7%57.9%41.7%
02/10vs SAN JOSE ST-8.5138.590-79WWOv50.7%60.0%33.3%42.9%72.7%36.0%
02/06at AIR FORCE+2.5138.573-78LLOv47.6%87.5%28.6%45.6%70.0%46.2%
02/03vs NEVADA+12153.567-76LWUn38.2%73.9%30.8%36.2%81.2%29.6%
01/31vs WYOMING+5148.586-91LPOv39.5%65.2%36.7%40.6%65.6%37.8%
01/27at NEW MEXICO+10.5150.565-80LLUn53.1%80.0%50.0%51.9%73.3%38.2%
01/24at SAN DIEGO ST+15.514178-97LLOv48.3%81.8%44.0%55.6%66.7%43.3%
01/20vs UNLV+515674-79LPUn39.7%75.0%26.3%45.8%85.0%34.8%
01/17vs AIR FORCE-8139.571-76LLOv37.0%80.0%29.4%39.7%82.4%30.8%
01/13at WYOMING+7148.578-73WWOv44.1%75.9%25.0%36.0%73.8%28.6%
01/10at UTAH ST+7.514484-75WWOv46.3%78.8%44.4%42.1%61.5%34.4%
01/06vs FRESNO ST+414079-82LWOv40.3%72.2%44.4%42.9%63.3%40.9%
01/02vs SAN DIEGO ST+714368-77LLOv40.3%58.8%42.1%48.3%66.7%45.0%
12/30at SAN JOSE ST-3.5137.559-52WWUn35.2%76.5%34.8%45.7%42.9%35.0%
12/27at BOISE ST+11139.571-93LLOv41.0%93.8%37.5%54.0%68.4%42.9%
12/23vs LONG BEACH ST-9151.568-66WLUn38.7%65.2%20.0%40.3%85.7%20.0%
12/19vs ARK-FORT SMITHNLNL87-73W44.6%65.0%30.8%44.3%72.7%37.9%
12/17vs TEXAS ST-613566-58WWUn40.9%80.0%35.3%37.8%69.2%26.1%
12/08at OREGON+15.514565-95LLOv38.5%70.4%31.6%52.9%66.7%40.7%
12/05at ARKANSAS+16.5153.566-92LLOv36.5%67.9%36.0%52.2%72.2%37.5%
12/02vs COLORADO+3145.572-63WWUn40.7%72.4%38.9%39.3%53.8%32.0%
11/28at MISSOURI ST+9.513567-77LLOv35.9%70.8%17.4%43.4%79.3%33.3%
11/24vs NORTHWESTERN STNLNL72-60W44.8%68.2%29.4%37.5%73.3%28.0%
11/22at NEW MEXICO STPKNL76-89LL43.3%66.7%32.0%58.6%62.5%40.7%
11/19FLORIDA ST+1314873-90LLOv43.3%75.0%37.5%51.6%63.0%39.1%
11/17TULANE-3.515353-80LLUn35.5%71.4%19.0%50.0%73.7%48.0%
11/14vs WINTHROPNLNL80-76W46.2%68.4%36.8%41.3%64.3%41.7%
11/10vs SACRAMENTO ST-16.514372-61WLUn38.1%80.0%23.5%31.7%72.7%26.9%