COLORADO ST
Mountain West Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
NEVADA5-01.0005-0100.0%87.870.03-02-0
UNLV5-01.0005-0100.0%95.466.23-02-0
WYOMING4-10.8003-260.0%69.867.01-03-1
SAN DIEGO ST4-10.8002-166.7%85.061.83-01-1
BOISE ST4-10.8001-325.0%79.665.82-02-1
AIR FORCE3-10.7502-166.7%71.566.53-10-0
FRESNO ST3-20.6001-325.0%79.270.62-01-2
NEW MEXICO2-20.5001-233.3%100.581.52-10-1
SAN JOSE ST2-30.4002-250.0%70.668.02-20-1
COLORADO ST2-30.4000-30.0%70.879.22-00-3
UTAH ST2-30.4002-250.0%73.669.42-00-3
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
11/249:00 PMvs NORTHWESTERN ST
11/288:00 PMat MISSOURI ST
12/021:00 PMvs COLORADO
12/058:00 PMat ARKANSAS
12/0810:00 PMat OREGON
12/175:00 PMvs TEXAS ST
12/199:00 PMvs ARK-FORT SMITH
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
11/22at NEW MEXICO STPKNL76-89LL43.3%66.7%32.0%58.6%62.5%40.7%
11/19FLORIDA ST+1314873-90LLOv43.3%75.0%37.5%51.6%63.0%39.1%
11/17TULANE-3.515353-80LLUn35.5%71.4%19.0%50.0%73.7%48.0%
11/14vs WINTHROPNLNL80-76W46.2%68.4%36.8%41.3%64.3%41.7%
11/10vs SACRAMENTO ST-16.514372-61WLUn38.1%80.0%23.5%31.7%72.7%26.9%