CHICAGO ST
WAC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
NEW MEXICO ST16-30.8423-260.0%73.763.77-19-2
UTAH VALLEY ST15-50.7501-0100.0%81.869.111-14-4
GRAND CANYON13-60.6841-150.0%73.561.910-23-4
SEATTLE13-80.6191-150.0%79.373.712-21-6
UTRGV10-100.5000-00.0%76.878.55-45-6
CS-BAKERSFIELD7-120.3682-340.0%64.869.94-33-9
MISSOURI-KC6-140.3003-0100.0%70.876.23-53-9
CHICAGO ST2-190.0952-166.7%65.985.52-40-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/203:00 PMvs CS-BAKERSFIELD
01/273:00 PMvs UTRGV
02/0110:00 PMat CS-BAKERSFIELD
02/033:00 AMat GRAND CANYON
02/088:00 PMvs UTAH VALLEY ST
02/103:00 PMvs SEATTLE
02/158:00 PMat MISSOURI-KC
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/18vs GRAND CANYONNLNL58-86L34.5%76.2%25.0%51.6%65.0%35.0%
01/13at UTAH VALLEY STPKNL58-83LL36.5%57.1%22.2%55.8%65.4%42.1%
01/11at SEATTLEPKNL64-67LL37.7%86.7%35.7%41.0%66.7%38.9%
01/06vs NEW MEXICO STNLNL60-97L33.8%70.6%18.2%54.8%55.6%42.9%
12/30at W MICHIGANPKNL71-92LL40.7%75.0%34.8%45.5%62.1%43.8%
12/27at WISCONSIN+30.5136.570-82LWOv46.4%83.3%33.3%51.0%71.9%35.0%
12/19at SIU EDWARDSVLPKNL76-88LL50.0%84.6%30.0%60.4%70.8%41.2%
12/16vs BRADLEYNLNL58-84L40.0%88.9%33.3%56.0%84.2%57.1%
12/11at NORTHWESTERN+27142.531-96LLUn20.0%70.0%16.7%49.1%81.1%40.0%
12/09at OAKLANDPKNL50-82LL27.1%82.4%23.5%44.8%76.5%17.4%
12/02vs N ILLINOISNLNL77-95L42.4%77.3%40.0%52.3%69.6%50.0%
11/29at MARQUETTE+27.5NL69-95LW41.4%82.4%31.8%53.1%60.0%46.2%
11/26at DRAKEPKNL67-79LL43.6%71.4%42.9%47.5%83.3%37.9%
11/24at PRESBYTERIANPKNL73-75LL48.2%69.2%40.0%43.4%76.2%48.1%
11/23at MD-BALT COUNTYPKNL73-84LL51.8%85.7%37.5%40.6%60.0%46.7%
11/21vs EAST-WEST UNLNL113-65W48.3%69.7%26.7%28.1%73.0%11.1%
11/18at N IOWAPKNL44-82LL31.5%50.0%26.7%52.5%68.2%25.0%
11/16at NOTRE DAMEPKNL66-105LL36.1%76.2%37.5%62.1%76.7%45.5%
11/14vs SILVER LAKENLNL101-53W52.2%65.1%16.7%32.7%76.2%30.0%
11/12at PURDUEPKNL42-111LL21.5%63.2%9.5%60.6%67.9%42.9%
11/10at IOWAPKNL62-95LL37.7%55.6%23.1%59.6%60.0%54.5%